12105/Vidarbha Express

Vidarbha Express (12105) Train

Vidarbha Express/12105 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Express (12105)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 16 hours
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Mumbai CST Source19:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 19:2319:25 8.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 20:0520:10 53.1 Km.
Igatpuri 21:5321:55 134.9 Km.
Nasik Road 22:4322:45 185.6 Km.
Manmad Junction 23:3823:40 258.3 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:2300:25 325.8 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 01:2301:25 418.4 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 02:1002:20 442.5 Km.
Malkapur 03:1103:13 492.4 Km.
Nandura 03:3303:35 520.3 Km.
Shegaon 03:5303:55 544.8 Km.
Akola Junction 04:2504:30 582.1 Km.
Murtizapur 05:0305:05 619.3 Km.
Badnera Junction 06:0006:05 661 Km.
Chandur 06:1906:21 689.8 Km.
Dhamangaon 06:3506:37 706.5 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 06:5306:55 726.4 Km.
Wardha Junction 07:2507:28 756 Km.
Ajni 08:2208:24 831.8 Km.
Nagpur Junction 08:5509:20 834.8 Km.
Bhandara Road 10:0410:06 897.1 Km.
Tumsar Road 10:2210:24 915 Km.
Gondia Junction 11:10Destination 964.7 Km.

Other Trains from Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Mum... Gon... M T W T F S S
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail 20:35 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Express 06:00 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express 11:05 03:11 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Mumbai CST To Gondia Junction

Driving directions from Mumbai CST to Gondia Junction
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ajanta Hotel
8 Reviews
Hotel
The Shalimar Hotel
10 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
49 Reviews
Hotel
3 Reviews
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of