12106/Vidarbha Express

Vidarbha Express (12106) Train

Vidarbha Express/12106 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vidarbha Express (12106)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 15 hours 5 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Gondia Junction Source14:55 0 Km.
Tumsar Road 15:3215:33 49.7 Km.
Bhandara Road 15:4915:50 67.6 Km.
Nagpur Junction 17:0017:15 129.9 Km.
Ajni 17:2217:23 132.9 Km.
Wardha Junction 18:1718:20 208.7 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 18:4218:43 238.3 Km.
Dhamangaon 19:0119:02 258.2 Km.
Chandur 19:1719:18 274.9 Km.
Badnera Junction 19:5720:00 303.7 Km.
Murtizapur 20:2820:30 345.4 Km.
Akola Junction 21:0021:05 382.6 Km.
Shegaon 21:2921:30 419.9 Km.
Nandura 21:4921:50 444.4 Km.
Malkapur 22:1122:12 472.3 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 23:0523:15 522.2 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 23:3923:40 546.3 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 00:4400:45 638.9 Km.
Manmad Junction 01:3301:35 706.4 Km.
Nasik Road 02:2902:30 779.2 Km.
Igatpuri 03:4403:45 829.8 Km.
Kalyan Junction 05:3105:35 911.6 Km.
Thane 05:5405:55 931.8 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 06:1906:20 956.1 Km.
Mumbai CST 06:45Destination 964.7 Km.

Other Trains from Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Gon... Mum... M T W T F S S
12810 Howrah-Mumbai CST SF Mail 12:00 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Express 05:15 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express 06:00 23:30 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Gondia Junction To Mumbai CST

Driving directions from Gondia Junction to Mumbai CST
Mumbai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
New Bengal Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
Highway Inn Hotel
218 Reviews
Check all Mumbai hotels ›
Nasik hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Panchavati Hotel
24 Reviews
Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Nasik hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of