57225/Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger

Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger (57225) Train

Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger/57225 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger (57225)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 3 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vijayawada Junction Source08:25 0 Km.
Mustabada 08:4608:47 12.9 Km.
Gannavaram 08:5408:55 19.8 Km.
Pedda Avutapale 09:0209:03 24.5 Km.
Telaprolu 09:1009:11 31.5 Km.
Viravalli 09:1709:18 34.6 Km.
Nuzvid 09:2409:25 41.1 Km.
Vatlur 09:3509:36 50.9 Km.
Powerpet 09:4409:45 57.9 Km.
Eluru 09:4909:50 59.4 Km.
Denduluru 10:0010:01 69.1 Km.
Sitampet 10:0610:07 72.8 Km.
Bhimadolu 10:1210:13 78.4 Km.
Pulla 10:2110:22 85.1 Km.
Kaikaram 10:2710:28 89.4 Km.
Chebrol 10:3210:33 92.9 Km.
Unguturu 10:3810:39 95.8 Km.
Badampudi 10:4410:45 101.2 Km.
Tadepalligudem 10:5310:54 107.1 Km.
Navabpalem 11:0411:05 116.2 Km.
Marampalli 11:1511:16 119.5 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 11:2311:24 127.1 Km.
Brahmanagudem 11:3111:32 130.6 Km.
Chagallu 11:3811:39 134.9 Km.
Pasivedala 11:4411:45 138.4 Km.
Kovvur 11:5011:51 141.4 Km.
Godavari 11:5912:00 146.3 Km.
Rajahmundry 12:3512:40 149.3 Km.
Kadiyam 12:5112:52 159.3 Km.
Kesavaram 12:5712:58 164.9 Km.
Dwarapudi 13:0313:04 169.2 Km.
Anaparti 13:0913:10 173 Km.
Balabhadrapuram 13:1513:16 179 Km.
Bikkavolu 13:2113:22 182.3 Km.
Peddabrahmadevam 13:2813:29 188 Km.
Medapadu 13:3413:35 190.4 Km.
Gudaparti 13:3913:40 194.9 Km.
Samalkot Junction 13:4513:46 199.5 Km.
Pithapuram 13:5914:00 211.6 Km.
Gollaprolu 14:0614:07 217.3 Km.
Durgada Gate 14:1214:13 226.5 Km.
Ravikampadu 14:1914:20 229.4 Km.
Annavaram 14:2914:30 236.4 Km.
Timmapuram 14:3614:37 240.1 Km.
Hamsavaram 14:4214:43 244.6 Km.
Tuni 14:5414:55 253 Km.
Gullipadu 15:0515:06 264.1 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 15:1715:18 275.3 Km.
Regupalem 15:2715:28 284.6 Km.
Elamanchili 16:5917:00 293 Km.
Narasingapalli 17:0717:08 300.1 Km.
Bayyavaram 17:1617:17 307.5 Km.
Kasimkota 17:2517:26 311.4 Km.
Anakapalle 17:3417:35 316.8 Km.
Thadi 17:4317:44 323 Km.
Duvvada 18:0418:05 332.8 Km.
Kottapalem 18:2618:27 341 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55Destination 350 Km.

Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vij... Vis... M T W T F S S
22204 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto 01:20 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 01:55 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express 14:20 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express 07:30 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 17:00 23:05 N N Y N N N N
15629 ChennaiEgmore-Guwahati Express 05:40 11:45 Y N N N N N N
15901 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express 17:00 23:05 Y N N N N N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 16:20 00:10 N N N N N Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh Weekly Express 05:40 11:45 N N N Y N N N
16309 Ernakulam-Patna Express 13:20 19:25 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Trivandrum Shalimar Biweekly Express 17:00 23:05 N N N Y N Y N
17016 Visakha Express 23:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Express 09:30 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express 18:50 04:55 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express 18:50 04:55 N N N Y N N Y
17487 Tirumala Express 03:30 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagavali Express 03:55 10:15 N Y N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Weekly Express 19:25 02:00 N N Y N N N N
18464 Prasanti Express 06:55 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N N Y
18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express 03:55 10:15 N N N Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 16:50 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Chennai Central-Asansol Weekly SF Express 21:55 04:10 N N N N N Y N
12507 Ernakulam- Guwahati Express 17:00 23:05 N Y N N N N N
12509 Bangalore Guwahati SF Express 13:20 19:25 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Secunderabad- Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12515 Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 16:20 23:05 N N N N N N Y
12664 Tiruchirappalli-Howrah Bi-Weekly Express 05:40 11:45 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Express 21:40 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12718 Ratnachal SF Express 06:05 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari SF Express 23:20 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12755 Sangrami SF Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12804 H.Nizamuddin–Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 11:25 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 13:40 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express 04:15 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Express 21:55 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12840 Chennai-Howrah SF Mail 06:40 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 15:25 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express 21:55 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12862 Link SF Express 07:05 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express 09:40 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar SF Express 21:55 04:10 Y N N N N N N
12897 Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express 05:40 11:45 N N Y N N N N
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur SF Express 23:50 06:15 N Y N N N N N
22606 Villuparam-Purulia Weekly SuperFast Express 23:50 06:15 N N N N N Y N
22611 Chennai-NewJalpaiguri SF Express 17:55 00:10 N N Y N N N N
22613 Sangrami SF Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
22818 Mysore-Howrah Weekly SF Express 17:00 00:10 Y N N N N N N
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express 23:50 06:15 N N N Y N N N
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Express 11:25 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi SF Vivek Express 21:55 04:15 N N N N N Y N
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express 23:50 06:15 Y N N N N N N
22881 Pune - Bhubaneswar (Weekly) SF Express 04:15 10:25 N N N Y N N N
57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger 21:00 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam (Weekly) Special 19:25 01:25 N N N N Y N N
08042 Chennai Central - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special 17:55 00:10 N Y N N N N N
06029 Chennai Central - Shalimar (Weekly) Special 08:15 14:15 Y N N N N N N
02802 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
02870 Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam (Weekly) SF Special 04:15 10:25 N Y N N N N N
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (One Way) Unreserved 18:00 00:15 N N N N N Y N
06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati (Weekly) Special 17:55 00:10 N N N N N N Y
07128 Hyderabad - Santragachi (Weekly) Special 04:35 10:25 Y N N N N N N
07148 Hyderabad - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Special 02:20 08:30 N N N N Y N N
08510 HS Nanded - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Puja Special 03:55 10:15 N N Y N N N N
08636 Yeshvantapur Hatia Pooja Special 22:10 05:00 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Akshaya Hotel
77 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
21 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
Rajahmundry hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Anand Regency Hotel
27 Reviews
Check all Rajahmundry hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of