57225/Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger (57225) Train

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger/57225 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger (57225)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vijayawada Junction Source08:25 0 Km.
Mustabada 08:4608:47 12 Km.
Gannavaram 08:5408:55 6 Km.
Pedda Avutapale 09:0209:03 4 Km.
Telaprolu 09:1009:11 7 Km.
Viravalli 09:1709:18 3 Km.
Nuzvid 09:2409:25 6 Km.
Vatlur 09:3509:36 9 Km.
Powerpet 09:4409:45 7 Km.
Eluru 09:4909:50 1 Km.
Denduluru 10:0010:01 9 Km.
Sitampet 10:0610:07 3 Km.
Bhimadolu 10:1210:13 5 Km.
Pulla 10:2110:22 6 Km.
Kaikaram 10:2710:28 4 Km.
Chebrol 10:3210:33 3 Km.
Unguturu 10:3810:39 2 Km.
Badampudi 10:4410:45 5 Km.
Tadepalligudem 10:5310:54 5 Km.
Navabpalem 11:0411:05 9 Km.
Marampalli 11:1511:16 3 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 11:2311:24 7 Km.
Brahmanagudem 11:3111:32 3 Km.
Chagallu 11:3811:39 4 Km.
Pasivedala 11:4411:45 3 Km.
Kovvur 11:5011:51 3 Km.
Godavari 11:5912:00 4 Km.
Rajahmundry 12:3512:40 3 Km.
Kadiyam 12:5112:52 10 Km.
Kesavaram 12:5712:58 5 Km.
Dwarapudi 13:0313:04 4 Km.
Anaparti 13:0913:10 3 Km.
Balabhadrapuram 13:1513:16 6 Km.
Bikkavolu 13:2113:22 3 Km.
Peddabrahmadevam 13:2813:29 5 Km.
Medapadu 13:3413:35 2 Km.
Gudaparti 13:3913:40 4 Km.
Samalkot Junction 13:4513:46 4 Km.
Pithapuram 13:5914:00 12 Km.
Gollaprolu 14:0614:07 5 Km.
Durgada Gate 14:1214:13 9 Km.
Ravikampadu 14:1914:20 2 Km.
Annavaram 14:2914:30 7 Km.
Timmapuram 14:3614:37 3 Km.
Hamsavaram 14:4214:43 4 Km.
Tuni 14:5414:55 8 Km.
Gullipadu 15:0515:06 11 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 15:1715:18 11 Km.
Regupalem 15:2715:28 9 Km.
Elamanchili 16:5917:00 8 Km.
Narasingapalli 17:0717:08 7 Km.
Bayyavaram 17:1617:17 7 Km.
Kasimkota 17:2517:26 3 Km.
Anakapalle 17:3417:35 5 Km.
Thadi 17:4317:44 6 Km.
Duvvada 18:0418:05 9 Km.
Kottapalem 18:2618:27 8 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55Destination 9 Km.

Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vij... Vis... M T W T F S S
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 01:55 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22884 Puri Garib Rath 15:00 22:20 N N N N N Y N
11019 Konark Express 14:20 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:30 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:00 22:55 N N Y N N N N
15629 Guwahati Express 05:40 11:45 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:00 22:55 Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express 16:25 00:10 N N N N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Express 05:40 11:45 N N N Y N N N
16309 Patna Express 13:20 19:25 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Express 17:00 22:55 N N N Y N Y N
17010 Hyb Bidr Express 21:55 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
17016 Visakha Express 23:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp 09:30 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17480 Tpty Puri Express 18:50 04:55 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Express 18:50 04:55 N N N Y N N Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 03:30 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagawali Express 03:55 10:15 Y Y N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express 19:25 02:00 N N Y N N N N
18464 Prasanthi Express 06:55 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N N Y
18510 Ned Vskp Express 03:55 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 16:50 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 21:55 04:10 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Express 17:00 22:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 16:25 22:55 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express 05:40 11:45 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Express 21:40 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12718 Ratnachal Exp 06:05 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 07:05 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Express 23:20 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12755 Sangrami Sf Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Express 11:25 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 13:40 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 04:15 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 21:55 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12840 Howrah Mail 06:40 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 15:25 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 21:55 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12862 Link Sf Express 07:05 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 09:40 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 21:55 04:10 Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 05:40 11:45 N N Y N N N N
22604 Kharagpur Express 23:50 06:15 N Y Y N N N N
22606 Purulia Express 23:50 06:15 N N N N N Y N
22611 Mas Njp Express 17:55 00:10 N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 17:00 00:10 Y N N N N N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 08:00 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
22826 Mas Shm Exp 23:50 06:15 N N N Y N N N
22850 Sc Shm Wkly Express 11:25 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Express 21:55 04:10 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Express 23:50 06:15 Y N N N N N N
22872 Tpty Bbs Exp 19:25 02:00 Y N N N N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 04:15 10:25 N N N Y N N N
57271 Rayagada Psgnr 21:00 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Express 19:25 01:35 N N N N Y N N
08042 Mas Src Express 14:35 20:35 Y N N N N N N
06029 Bangalore Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N Y Y Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Special 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Special 04:15 10:25 N N Y N N N N
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (one Way) Unreserved 18:00 00:15 N N N N N Y N
06316 Chennai Express 18:05 00:10 N N N N Y N N
06336 Dibrugarh Express 20:55 03:40 N Y N N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Special 04:10 10:25 N N N N N N Y
07148 Sc Vskp Special 04:00 10:35 N N N N Y N N
08510 Hs Nanded - Visakhapatnam (weekly) Puja Special 03:55 10:15 N N Y N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 22:20 05:00 N N N N N Y N
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 02:20 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N
12750 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 08:00 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
08004 Mys Howrah Express 14:30 22:20 N N N N N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Special 03:55 10:15 N N Y N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Special 09:05 14:50 N N N N Y N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 22:15 05:00 N N N N N Y N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 11:00 16:25 N N N Y N N N
02728 Sc Vskp Ac Special 03:55 10:35 N N N N Y N N
02774 Sc Shm Ac Special 16:35 22:55 N Y N N N N N
02808 Mas Src Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Express 04:45 11:15 N Y N N N N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 13:35 20:00 N N N N Y N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N Y N N
08502 Sc Vskp Special 21:35 06:30 N N Y N N N N
08504 Sc Vskp Special 21:35 06:30 N Y N N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Express 04:15 10:25 N N N Y N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 17:55 00:10 N N Y N N N N
12774 Sc Shm Ac Express 11:25 17:25 N Y N N N N N
18502 Gimb Vskp Express 07:40 14:35 N N N N N N Y
18504 Snsi Vskp Exp 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
18520 Ltt Vskp Exp 03:50 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18568 Qln Vskp Express 19:25 01:35 N N N N Y N N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 14:35 20:35 N Y N N N N N
22641 Shalimar Express 17:00 22:55 N N N Y N Y N
22643 Patna Express 13:20 19:15 Y Y N N N N N
22802 Snsi Vskp Exp 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
22808 Mas Src Ac Express 14:35 20:35 N N N Y N N Y
22870 Visakapatnam Ex 04:15 10:25 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 19:25 02:00 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Senora Beach Resort
42 Reviews
Hotel
Daspalla Hotel
105 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
34 Reviews
Hotel
Akshaya Hotel
253 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
Rajahmundry hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
River Bay
39 Reviews
Hotel
Anand Regency Hotel
43 Reviews
Check all Rajahmundry hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of