57225/Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger (57225) Train

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger/57225 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vijayawada-visakhapatnam Passenger (57225)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vijayawada Junction Source08:25 0 Km.
Mustabada 08:4608:47 12 Km.
Gannavaram 08:5408:55 6 Km.
Pedda Avutapale 09:0209:03 4 Km.
Telaprolu 09:1009:11 7 Km.
Viravalli 09:1709:18 3 Km.
Nuzvid 09:2409:25 6 Km.
Vatlur 09:3509:36 9 Km.
Powerpet 09:4409:45 7 Km.
Eluru 09:4909:50 1 Km.
Denduluru 10:0010:01 9 Km.
Sitampet 10:0610:07 3 Km.
Bhimadolu 10:1210:13 5 Km.
Pulla 10:2110:22 6 Km.
Kaikaram 10:2710:28 4 Km.
Chebrol 10:3210:33 3 Km.
Unguturu 10:3810:39 2 Km.
Badampudi 10:4410:45 5 Km.
Tadepalligudem 10:5310:54 5 Km.
Navabpalem 11:0411:05 9 Km.
Marampalli 11:1511:16 3 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 11:2311:24 7 Km.
Brahmanagudem 11:3111:32 3 Km.
Chagallu 11:3811:39 4 Km.
Pasivedala 11:4411:45 3 Km.
Kovvur 11:5011:51 3 Km.
Godavari 11:5912:00 4 Km.
Rajahmundry 12:3512:40 3 Km.
Kadiyam 12:5112:52 10 Km.
Kesavaram 12:5712:58 5 Km.
Dwarapudi 13:0313:04 4 Km.
Anaparti 13:0913:10 3 Km.
Balabhadrapuram 13:1513:16 6 Km.
Bikkavolu 13:2113:22 3 Km.
Peddabrahmadevam 13:2813:29 5 Km.
Medapadu 13:3413:35 2 Km.
Gudaparti 13:3913:40 4 Km.
Samalkot Junction 13:4513:46 4 Km.
Pithapuram 13:5914:00 12 Km.
Gollaprolu 14:0614:07 5 Km.
Durgada Gate 14:1214:13 9 Km.
Ravikampadu 14:1914:20 2 Km.
Annavaram 14:2914:30 7 Km.
Timmapuram 14:3614:37 3 Km.
Hamsavaram 14:4214:43 4 Km.
Tuni 14:5414:55 8 Km.
Gullipadu 15:0515:06 11 Km.
Narsipatnam Road 15:1715:18 11 Km.
Regupalem 15:2715:28 9 Km.
Elamanchili 16:5917:00 8 Km.
Narasingapalli 17:0717:08 7 Km.
Bayyavaram 17:1617:17 7 Km.
Kasimkota 17:2517:26 3 Km.
Anakapalle 17:3417:35 5 Km.
Thadi 17:4317:44 6 Km.
Duvvada 18:0418:05 9 Km.
Kottapalem 18:2618:27 8 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55Destination 9 Km.

Other Trains from Vijayawada Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vij... Vis... M T W T F S S
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 01:55 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22884 Puri Garib Rath 15:00 22:20 N N N N N Y N
11019 Konark Express 14:20 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:30 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 17:00 22:55 N N Y N N N N
15629 Guwahati Express 05:40 11:45 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 17:00 22:55 Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Express 16:25 00:10 N N N N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Express 05:40 11:45 N N N Y N N N
16309 Patna Express 13:20 19:25 Y Y N N N N N
16323 Shalimar Express 17:00 22:55 N N N Y N Y N
17010 Hyb Bidr Express 21:55 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
17016 Visakha Express 23:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp 09:30 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17480 Tpty Puri Express 18:50 04:55 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Express 18:50 04:55 N N N Y N N Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 03:30 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagawali Express 03:55 10:15 Y Y N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express 19:25 02:00 N N Y N N N N
18464 Prasanthi Express 06:55 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N N Y
18510 Ned Vskp Express 03:55 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 16:50 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12375 Mas Asn Express 21:55 04:10 N N N N N Y N
12507 Guwahati Express 17:00 22:55 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 13:20 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12659 Gurudev Express 16:25 22:55 N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express 05:40 11:45 N Y N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Express 05:40 11:45 N N N N N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Express 21:40 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12718 Ratnachal Exp 06:05 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 07:05 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Express 23:20 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12755 Sangrami Sf Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Express 11:25 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 13:40 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12829 Bhubaneswar Express 04:15 10:25 N N N N Y N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 21:55 04:10 N N Y N Y N N
12840 Howrah Mail 06:40 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Express 15:25 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 21:55 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12862 Link Sf Express 07:05 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 09:40 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 21:55 04:10 Y N N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 05:40 11:45 N N Y N N N N
22604 Kharagpur Express 23:50 06:15 N Y Y N N N N
22606 Purulia Express 23:50 06:15 N N N N N Y N
22611 Mas Njp Express 17:55 00:10 N N Y N N N N
22613 Haldia Express 21:55 04:10 N N N Y N N N
22818 Mys Howrah Express 17:00 00:10 Y N N N N N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 08:00 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
22826 Mas Shm Exp 23:50 06:15 N N N Y N N N
22850 Sc Shm Wkly Express 11:25 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Express 21:55 04:10 N N N N N Y N
22860 Mas Puri Express 23:50 06:15 Y N N N N N N
22872 Tpty Bbs Exp 19:25 02:00 Y N N N N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 04:15 10:25 N N N Y N N N
57271 Rayagada Psgnr 21:00 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08570 Qln Vskp Express 19:25 01:35 N N N N Y N N
08042 Mas Src Express 14:35 20:35 Y N N N N N N
06029 Bangalore Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N Y Y Y
02802 Snsi Vskp Special 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
02870 Hwh Ltt Special 04:15 10:25 N N Y N N N N
06079 Chennai Central - Santragachi (one Way) Unreserved 18:00 00:15 N N N N N Y N
06316 Chennai Express 18:05 00:10 N N N N Y N N
06336 Dibrugarh Express 20:55 03:40 N Y N N N N N
07128 Hyb Shm Special 04:10 10:25 N N N N N N Y
07148 Sc Vskp Special 04:00 10:35 N N N N Y N N
08510 Hs Nanded - Visakhapatnam (weekly) Puja Special 03:55 10:15 N N Y N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 22:20 05:00 N N N N N Y N
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 02:20 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N
12750 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 08:00 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
08004 Mys Howrah Express 14:30 22:20 N N N N N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Special 03:55 10:15 N N Y N N N N
08568 Snsi Vskp Special 09:05 14:50 N N N N Y N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl 22:15 05:00 N N N N N Y N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 11:00 16:25 N N N Y N N N
02728 Sc Vskp Ac Special 03:55 10:35 N N N N Y N N
02774 Sc Shm Ac Special 16:35 22:55 N Y N N N N N
02808 Mas Src Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Express 04:45 11:15 N Y N N N N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 13:35 20:00 N N N N Y N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 14:35 20:35 N N N N Y N N
08502 Sc Vskp Special 21:35 06:30 N N Y N N N N
08504 Sc Vskp Special 21:35 06:30 N Y N N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Express 04:15 10:25 N N N Y N N N
12753 Mas Njp Express 17:55 00:10 N N Y N N N N
12774 Sc Shm Ac Express 11:25 17:25 N Y N N N N N
18502 Gimb Vskp Express 07:40 14:35 N N N N N N Y
18504 Snsi Vskp Exp 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
18520 Ltt Vskp Exp 03:50 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18568 Qln Vskp Express 19:25 01:35 N N N N Y N N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 14:35 20:35 N Y N N N N N
22641 Shalimar Express 17:00 22:55 N N N Y N Y N
22643 Patna Express 13:20 19:15 Y Y N N N N N
22802 Snsi Vskp Exp 15:40 22:20 N N N N Y N N
22808 Mas Src Ac Express 14:35 20:35 N N N Y N N Y
22870 Visakapatnam Ex 04:15 10:25 N Y N N N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 19:25 02:00 N N N N N N Y
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Senora Beach Resort
44 Reviews
Hotel
Palm Beach Hotel
52 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
47 Reviews
Guest Houses
Chakri Guest House
2 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
Rajahmundry hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
River Bay
53 Reviews
Check all Rajahmundry hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of