56882/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882) Train (Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction)

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger/56882 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 25 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction (VM) Source04:00 0 km
Venkatesapuram (VKM) 04:1404:15 7 km
Teli (TELI) 04:1904:20 4 km
Mambalappattu (MMP) 04:2704:28 4 km
Ayandur (AYD) 04:3204:33 4 km
Mugaiyur (MUY) 04:3904:40 4 km
Thirukkovilur (TRK) 04:5304:54 9 km
Adhichchanur (ACN) 05:0505:06 8 km
Andampaliam (AND) 05:1205:13 5 km
Tandarai (TNI) 05:1905:20 3 km
Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 05:4905:50 16 km
Turinjapuram (TJM) 05:5906:00 9 km
Agaram Sibbandi (AGM) 06:0906:10 8 km
Polur (PRL) 06:2906:30 13 km
Madimangalam (MCL) 06:4406:45 11 km
Arni Road (ARV) 06:5406:55 5 km
Sedarampattu (SDPT) 07:0907:10 6 km
Kannamangalam (KMM) 07:1907:20 8 km
Kaniyambadi (KNB) 07:3407:35 8 km
Vellore Cantt. (VLR) 08:0408:05 12 km
Vellore Town (VT) 08:0808:09 1 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 08:45Destination 8 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Kat... M T W T F S S
11006 Chalukya Express 21:15 01:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 03:05 07:40 Y N N Y N Y N
17408 Tirupati Expres 09:55 14:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Express 13:15 17:28 N N Y N N N N
22604 Kharagpur Express 11:15 14:50 N Y Y N N N N
22606 Purulia Express 11:15 14:50 N N N N N Y N
06802 Chennai Express 04:10 08:30 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Katpadi Junction