56882/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882) Train

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger/56882 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source04:00 0 Km.
Venkatesapuram 04:1404:15 7 Km.
Teli 04:1904:20 4 Km.
Mambalappattu 04:2704:28 4 Km.
Ayandur 04:3204:33 4 Km.
Mugaiyur 04:3904:40 4 Km.
Thirukkovilur 04:5304:54 9 Km.
Adhichchanur 05:0505:06 8 Km.
Andampaliam 05:1205:13 5 Km.
Tandarai 05:1905:20 3 Km.
Tiruvannamalai 05:4905:50 16 Km.
Turinjapuram 05:5906:00 9 Km.
Agaram Sibbandi 06:0906:10 8 Km.
Polur 06:2906:30 13 Km.
Madimangalam 06:4406:45 11 Km.
Arni Road 06:5406:55 5 Km.
Sedarampattu 07:0907:10 6 Km.
Kannamangalam 07:1907:20 8 Km.
Kaniyambadi 07:3407:35 8 Km.
Vellore Cantt. 08:0408:05 12 Km.
Vellore Town 08:0808:09 1 Km.
Katpadi Junction 08:45Destination 8 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Kat... M T W T F S S
11006 Chalukya Express 21:15 01:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 03:05 07:40 Y N N Y N Y N
17408 Tirupati Expres 09:55 14:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Express 13:15 17:28 N N Y N N N N
22604 Kharagpur Express 11:15 14:50 N Y Y N N N N
22606 Purulia Express 11:15 14:50 N N N N N Y N
06802 Chennai Express 04:10 08:30 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Driving directions from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
20 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
Thiruvannamalai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashreya Hotel
89 Reviews
Hotel
Arpanaa Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Aakash Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Thiruvannamalai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of