56882/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882) Train

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger/56882 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source04:00 0 Km.
Venkatesapuram 04:1404:15 7 Km.
Teli 04:1904:20 4 Km.
Mambalappattu 04:2704:28 4 Km.
Ayandur 04:3204:33 4 Km.
Mugaiyur 04:3904:40 4 Km.
Thirukkovilur 04:5304:54 9 Km.
Adhichchanur 05:0505:06 8 Km.
Andampaliam 05:1205:13 5 Km.
Tandarai 05:1905:20 3 Km.
Tiruvannamalai 05:4905:50 16 Km.
Turinjapuram 05:5906:00 9 Km.
Agaram Sibbandi 06:0906:10 8 Km.
Polur 06:2906:30 13 Km.
Madimangalam 06:4406:45 11 Km.
Arni Road 06:5406:55 5 Km.
Sedarampattu 07:0907:10 6 Km.
Kannamangalam 07:1907:20 8 Km.
Kaniyambadi 07:3407:35 8 Km.
Vellore Cantt. 08:0408:05 12 Km.
Vellore Town 08:0808:09 1 Km.
Katpadi Junction 08:45Destination 8 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Kat... M T W T F S S
11006 Chalukya Express 21:15 01:05 N Y Y N N N Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Express 03:05 07:40 Y N N Y N Y N
17408 Tirupati Expres 09:55 14:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Express 13:15 17:28 N N Y N N N N
22604 Kharagpur Express 11:15 14:50 N Y Y N N N N
22606 Purulia Express 11:15 14:50 N N N N N Y N
06802 Chennai Express 04:10 08:30 Y N N N N N N
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
26 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
Thiruvannamalai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashreya Hotel
94 Reviews
Hotel
Arpanaa Hotel
16 Reviews
Hotel
Aakash Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Thiruvannamalai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of