56882/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882) Train

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger/56882 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (56882)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source04:00 0 Km.
Venkatesapuram 04:1404:15 7.9 Km.
Teli 04:1904:20 12.1 Km.
Mambalappattu 04:2704:28 16.1 Km.
Ayandur 04:3204:33 20.1 Km.
Mugaiyur 04:3904:40 24.5 Km.
Thirukkovilur 04:5304:54 33.5 Km.
Adhichchanur 05:0505:06 42 Km.
Andampaliam 05:1205:13 47 Km.
Tandarai 05:1905:20 50.8 Km.
Tiruvannamalai 05:4905:50 66.8 Km.
Turinjapuram 05:5906:00 76.4 Km.
Agaram Sibbandi 06:0906:10 84.5 Km.
Polur 06:2906:30 98.3 Km.
Madimangalam 06:4406:45 110 Km.
Arni Road 06:5406:55 115 Km.
Sedarampattu 07:0907:10 121 Km.
Kannamangalam 07:1907:20 129.9 Km.
Kaniyambadi 07:3407:35 138.7 Km.
Vellore Cantt. 08:0408:05 150.8 Km.
Vellore Town 08:0808:09 152.2 Km.
Katpadi Junction 08:45Destination 160.7 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Kat... M T W T F S S
11006 Puducherry-Dadar Express 20:45 01:05 Y Y Y N N N N
16780 Rameshwaram Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express 02:50 07:28 Y N N Y N Y N
17408 Pamani Express 09:55 14:05 N N Y N Y N Y
12868 Puducherry-Howrah SF Express 13:15 17:28 N N Y N N N N
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur SF Express 10:40 14:50 N Y N N N N N
22606 Villuparam-Purulia Weekly SuperFast Express 10:40 14:50 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Villupuram Junction To Katpadi Junction

Driving directions from Villupuram Junction to Katpadi Junction
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
13 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
Thiruvannamalai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Ashreya Hotel
53 Reviews
Hotel
Arpanaa Hotel
13 Reviews
Check all Thiruvannamalai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of