56705/Villupuram-madurai Passenger

Villupuram-madurai Passenger (56705) Train

Villupuram-madurai Passenger/56705 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram-madurai Passenger (56705)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source15:00 0 Km.
Kandambakkam 15:0715:08 21 Km.
Tiruvennainallur 15:1515:16 1 Km.
Parikkal 15:2315:24 1 Km.
Ulundurpet 15:3115:32 10 Km.
Meppuliyur 15:3515:36 5 Km.
Puvanur 15:4115:42 7 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 16:1016:15 6 Km.
Vriddhachalam Town 16:1816:19 9 Km.
Talanallur 16:2416:25 5 Km.
Pennadam 16:3316:34 3 Km.
Ichchangadu 16:3816:39 5 Km.
Mathur 16:4616:47 4 Km.
Sendurai 16:5416:55 8 Km.
Vellur Halt 16:5917:00 3 Km.
Ottakovil 17:0817:09 4 Km.
Ariyalur 17:4917:50 8 Km.
Sillakkudi 17:5918:00 7 Km.
Kallagam 18:0818:09 7 Km.
Kallakkudi Palanganatham 18:1718:18 10 Km.
Pullambadi 18:2218:23 4 Km.
Kattur 18:2918:30 8 Km.
Lalgudi 18:4418:45 5 Km.
Valadi 18:5418:55 6 Km.
Pichchandarkovil 18:5919:00 4 Km.
Uttamarkovil 19:0219:03 2 Km.
Srirangam 19:1319:14 2 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Town 19:2119:22 3 Km.
Ponmalai Golden Rock 19:2919:30 5 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:1020:25 2 Km.
Punggudi 20:3420:35 9 Km.
Kolatur 20:4420:45 9 Km.
Samudram 20:5220:53 7 Km.
Manaparai 21:0321:05 9 Km.
Vaiyampatti 21:1621:17 13 Km.
Ayyalur 21:2921:30 19 Km.
Vadamadura 21:3721:38 8 Km.
Tamaraipadi 21:4721:48 7 Km.
Dindigul Junction 22:2522:30 8 Km.
Ambaturai 22:4322:44 11 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 22:5923:00 10 Km.
Sholavandan 23:1623:17 19 Km.
Kudalnagar 23:3923:40 18 Km.
Madurai Junction 00:30Destination 3 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 21:20 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
11043 Madurai Express 06:05 12:30 N N N N Y N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 16:35 22:10 N Y N N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Exp 22:25 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12631 Nellai Express 22:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:15 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 15:50 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Express 23:45 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 21:20 03:20 Y N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Exp 22:40 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Express 22:55 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:05 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 08:50 N N N N Y N Y
06007 Tuticorin Express 22:55 06:30 N N N Y N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
ML39 Mlmr Rjpm Exp 20:20 03:10 N N N N N N N
0651 Nagercoil Exp 17:45 00:35 N Y N N N N N
0639 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:25 Y N N N N N N
0637 Nagercoil Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N Y N N N
0609 Sengottai Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N N N Y N
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16129 Ms Tn Link Exp 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Jai Hotel
74 Reviews
Resorts
Green Acres Resort
38 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
128 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Padmam Hotel
26 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of