56705/Villupuram-Madurai Passenger

Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (56705) Train

Villupuram-Madurai Passenger/56705 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram-Madurai Passenger (56705)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 9 hours 30 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source15:00 0 Km.
Kandambakkam 15:0715:08 21.8 Km.
Tiruvennainallur 15:1515:16 23.2 Km.
Parikkal 15:2315:24 24.7 Km.
Ulundurpet 15:3115:32 35.6 Km.
Meppuliyur 15:3515:36 40.7 Km.
Puvanur 15:4115:42 48.2 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 16:1016:15 54.7 Km.
Vriddhachalam Town 16:1816:19 64.1 Km.
Talanallur 16:2416:25 69.7 Km.
Pennadam 16:3316:34 73.5 Km.
Ichchangadu 16:3816:39 78.7 Km.
Mathur 16:4616:47 83 Km.
Sendurai 16:5416:55 91.2 Km.
Vellur Halt 16:5917:00 94.7 Km.
Ottakovil 17:0817:09 99.4 Km.
Ariyalur 17:4917:50 108.3 Km.
Sillakkudi 17:5918:00 115.3 Km.
Kallagam 18:0818:09 122.6 Km.
Kallakkudi Palanganatham 18:1718:18 133.1 Km.
Pullambadi 18:2218:23 137.6 Km.
Kattur 18:2918:30 146.1 Km.
Lalgudi 18:4418:45 151.4 Km.
Valadi 18:5418:55 157.4 Km.
Pichchandarkovil 18:5919:00 161.9 Km.
Uttamarkovil 19:0219:03 163.9 Km.
Srirangam 19:1319:14 166.3 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Town 19:2119:22 169.8 Km.
Ponmalai Golden Rock 19:2919:30 175.4 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:1020:25 178.1 Km.
Punggudi 20:3420:35 187.2 Km.
Kolatur 20:4420:45 196.9 Km.
Samudram 20:5220:53 204.8 Km.
Manaparai 21:0321:05 214.7 Km.
Vaiyampatti 21:1621:17 228.6 Km.
Ayyalur 21:2921:30 248.2 Km.
Vadamadura 21:3721:38 256.5 Km.
Tamaraipadi 21:4721:48 264.2 Km.
Dindigul Junction 22:2522:30 272.5 Km.
Ambaturai 22:4322:44 283.9 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 22:5923:00 294.6 Km.
Sholavandan 23:1623:17 313.6 Km.
Kudalnagar 23:3923:40 331.6 Km.
Madurai Junction 00:30Destination 334.8 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 21:25 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
11043 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Madurai Express 06:05 12:30 N N N N Y N N
16127 Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express 10:35 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Balaji Express 17:50 00:35 N Y N N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Express 22:25 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Chendur Express (Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur) 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express 20:05 05:55 N Y N N Y N Y
12631 Nellai Express 23:30 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari SF Express 20:15 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Express 15:55 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandiyan Express 23:45 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Superfast Express 21:25 03:20 N N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Express 22:40 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari Express 22:55 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 21:25 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express 22:05 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Chennai Egmore Madurai Mahal Superfast Express 01:20 08:50 N N N N Y N Y

Road/Route Map For Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Driving directions from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Mount View Hotel
35 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Home
27 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
77 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Kadambavanam Resort
3 Reviews
Hotel
Chentoor Hotel
12 Reviews
Hotel
Germanus Hotel
22 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of