56705/Villupuram-madurai Passenger

Villupuram-madurai Passenger (56705) Train (Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction)

Villupuram-madurai Passenger/56705 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 25 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction (VM) Source15:00 0 km
Kandambakkam (KDMD) 15:0715:08 21 km
Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 15:1515:16 1 km
Parikkal (PRKL) 15:2315:24 1 km
Ulundurpet (ULU) 15:3115:32 10 km
Meppuliyur (MPLY) 15:3515:36 5 km
Puvanur (PVN) 15:4115:42 7 km
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 16:1016:15 6 km
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 16:1816:19 9 km
Talanallur (TLNR) 16:2416:25 5 km
Pennadam (PNDM) 16:3316:34 3 km
Ichchangadu (ICG) 16:3816:39 5 km
Mathur (MTUR) 16:4616:47 4 km
Sendurai (SNDI) 16:5416:55 8 km
Vellur Halt (VER) 16:5917:00 3 km
Ottakovil (OTK) 17:0817:09 4 km
Ariyalur (ALU) 17:4917:50 8 km
Sillakkudi (SLTH) 17:5918:00 7 km
Kallagam (KLGM) 18:0818:09 7 km
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 18:1718:18 10 km
Pullambadi (PMB) 18:2218:23 4 km
Kattur (KTTR) 18:2918:30 8 km
Lalgudi (LLI) 18:4418:45 5 km
Valadi (VLDE) 18:5418:55 6 km
Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 18:5919:00 4 km
Uttamarkovil (UKV) 19:0219:03 2 km
Srirangam (SRGM) 19:1319:14 2 km
Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 19:2119:22 3 km
Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 19:2919:30 5 km
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 20:1020:25 2 km
Punggudi (PUG) 20:3420:35 9 km
Kolatur (KLS) 20:4420:45 9 km
Samudram (SMDM) 20:5220:53 7 km
Manaparai (MPA) 21:0321:05 9 km
Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 21:1621:17 13 km
Ayyalur (AYR) 21:2921:30 19 km
Vadamadura (VDM) 21:3721:38 8 km
Tamaraipadi (TMP) 21:4721:48 7 km
Dindigul Junction (DG) 22:2522:30 8 km
Ambaturai (ABI) 22:4322:44 11 km
Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 22:5923:00 10 km
Sholavandan (SDN) 23:1623:17 19 km
Kudalnagar (KON) 23:3923:40 18 km
Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:30Destination 3 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 21:20 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
11043 Madurai Express 06:05 12:30 N N N N Y N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 16:35 22:10 N Y N N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Exp 22:25 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12631 Nellai Express 22:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:15 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 15:50 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Express 23:45 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 21:20 03:20 Y N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Exp 22:40 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Express 22:55 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:05 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 08:50 N N N N Y N Y
06007 Tuticorin Express 22:55 06:30 N N N Y N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
ML39 Mlmr Rjpm Exp 20:20 03:10 N N N N N N N
0651 Nagercoil Exp 17:45 00:35 N Y N N N N N
0639 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:25 Y N N N N N N
0637 Nagercoil Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N Y N N N
0609 Sengottai Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N N N Y N
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16129 Ms Tn Link Exp 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Madurai Junction