56705/Villupuram-madurai Passenger

Villupuram-madurai Passenger (56705) Train

Villupuram-madurai Passenger/56705 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram-madurai Passenger (56705)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 8 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source15:00 0 Km.
Kandambakkam 15:0715:08 21 Km.
Tiruvennainallur 15:1515:16 1 Km.
Parikkal 15:2315:24 1 Km.
Ulundurpet 15:3115:32 10 Km.
Meppuliyur 15:3515:36 5 Km.
Puvanur 15:4115:42 7 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 16:1016:15 6 Km.
Vriddhachalam Town 16:1816:19 9 Km.
Talanallur 16:2416:25 5 Km.
Pennadam 16:3316:34 3 Km.
Ichchangadu 16:3816:39 5 Km.
Mathur 16:4616:47 4 Km.
Sendurai 16:5416:55 8 Km.
Vellur Halt 16:5917:00 3 Km.
Ottakovil 17:0817:09 4 Km.
Ariyalur 17:4917:50 8 Km.
Sillakkudi 17:5918:00 7 Km.
Kallagam 18:0818:09 7 Km.
Kallakkudi Palanganatham 18:1718:18 10 Km.
Pullambadi 18:2218:23 4 Km.
Kattur 18:2918:30 8 Km.
Lalgudi 18:4418:45 5 Km.
Valadi 18:5418:55 6 Km.
Pichchandarkovil 18:5919:00 4 Km.
Uttamarkovil 19:0219:03 2 Km.
Srirangam 19:1319:14 2 Km.
Tiruchirappalli Town 19:2119:22 3 Km.
Ponmalai Golden Rock 19:2919:30 5 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:1020:25 2 Km.
Punggudi 20:3420:35 9 Km.
Kolatur 20:4420:45 9 Km.
Samudram 20:5220:53 7 Km.
Manaparai 21:0321:05 9 Km.
Vaiyampatti 21:1621:17 13 Km.
Ayyalur 21:2921:30 19 Km.
Vadamadura 21:3721:38 8 Km.
Tamaraipadi 21:4721:48 7 Km.
Dindigul Junction 22:2522:30 8 Km.
Ambaturai 22:4322:44 11 Km.
Kodaikanal Road 22:5923:00 10 Km.
Sholavandan 23:1623:17 19 Km.
Kudalnagar 23:3923:40 18 Km.
Madurai Junction 00:30Destination 3 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... Mad... M T W T F S S
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 21:20 03:45 N Y N Y N N N
11043 Madurai Express 06:05 12:30 N N N N Y N N
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Express 16:35 22:10 N Y N N N Y N
16723 Anantapuri Exp 22:25 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y
12631 Nellai Express 22:45 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 20:15 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12635 Vaigai Exp 15:50 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12637 Pandian Express 23:45 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 21:20 03:20 Y N N N N Y N
12661 Pothigai Exp 22:40 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Express 22:55 06:30 Y N N N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12693 Pearl City Exp 22:05 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 08:50 N N N N Y N Y
06007 Tuticorin Express 22:55 06:30 N N N Y N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
ML39 Mlmr Rjpm Exp 20:20 03:10 N N N N N N N
0651 Nagercoil Exp 17:45 00:35 N Y N N N N N
0639 Nagercoil Exp 21:20 03:25 Y N N N N N N
0637 Nagercoil Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N Y N N N
0609 Sengottai Exp 22:50 06:50 N N N N N Y N
0607 Mas Ncj Gr Exp 22:50 06:50 N N Y N N N N
6123 Anantapuri Exp 21:55 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16129 Ms Tn Link Exp 10:35 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Villupuram Junction To Madurai Junction

Driving directions from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction
Kodaikanal hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Grand Palace Hotel
181 Reviews
Resorts
Elephant Valley
29 Reviews
Hotel
The Carlton
113 Reviews
Hotel
United 21 Resort
35 Reviews
Check all Kodaikanal hotels ›
Madurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Germanus Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
Sangam Hotel
20 Reviews
Check all Madurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of