56873/Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger (56873) Train

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger/56873 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger (56873)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 3 hours 20 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source05:30 0 Km.
Serndanur 05:3905:40 8 Km.
Thiruthuraiyur 05:4705:48 5 Km.
Panruti 05:5505:56 6 Km.
Melpattam Bakkam 06:0406:05 7 Km.
Nellikuppan 06:1206:13 5 Km.
Varakalpattu 06:2006:21 4 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 06:3906:40 5 Km.
Cuddalore Port Junction 06:4706:48 4 Km.
Capper Quarry 06:5406:55 4 Km.
Alapakam 07:0407:05 7 Km.
Puduchatiram 07:1807:19 8 Km.
Parangipettai 07:2507:26 7 Km.
Kille 07:3307:34 5 Km.
Chidambaram 08:0408:05 5 Km.
Vallampadugai 08:1108:12 4 Km.
Kollidam 08:1608:17 2 Km.
Sirkazhi 08:2608:27 10 Km.
Vaithiswaran Koil 08:3408:35 5 Km.
Anandatandavapuram 08:4108:42 7 Km.
Nidur 08:4508:46 2 Km.
Mayiladuturai Junction 09:10Destination 4 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... May... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 13:35 15:58 N N N N N N Y
16175 Karaikal Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16179 Mannai Exp 00:40 03:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 22:18 N Y N N Y N Y
16853 Trichy Express 11:20 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17407 Pamani Express 17:10 20:05 N Y N Y N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 12:30 14:53 N N N N Y N N
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 03:33 N N N N Y N Y
56877 Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger 17:45 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Special 13:35 15:58 N N Y N N N N
16101 Rameswaram Exp 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16183 Uzhavan Express 02:45 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16185 Velankanni Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16861 Pdy Cape Express 12:30 14:53 N N N Y N N N
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
8 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Mayiladuthurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Mayiladuthurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of