56873/Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger (56873) Train (Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction)

Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger/56873 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 3 hours 20 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction (VM) Source05:30 0 km
Serndanur (SXR) 05:3905:40 8 km
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 05:4705:48 5 km
Panruti (PRT) 05:5505:56 6 km
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 06:0406:05 7 km
Nellikuppan (NPM) 06:1206:13 5 km
Varakalpattu (VKP) 06:2006:21 4 km
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 06:3906:40 5 km
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 06:4706:48 4 km
Capper Quarry (CQS) 06:5406:55 4 km
Alapakam (ALP) 07:0407:05 7 km
Puduchatiram (PUC) 07:1807:19 8 km
Parangipettai (PO) 07:2507:26 7 km
Kille (KII) 07:3307:34 5 km
Chidambaram (CDM) 08:0408:05 5 km
Vallampadugai (VMP) 08:1108:12 4 km
Kollidam (CLN) 08:1608:17 2 km
Sirkazhi (SY) 08:2608:27 10 km
Vaithiswaran Koil (VDL) 08:3408:35 5 km
Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 08:4108:42 7 km
Nidur (NID) 08:4508:46 2 km
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 09:10Destination 4 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... May... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 13:35 15:58 N N N N N N Y
16175 Karaikal Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16179 Mannai Exp 00:40 03:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 22:18 N Y N N Y N Y
16853 Trichy Express 11:20 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17407 Pamani Express 17:10 20:05 N Y N Y N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 12:30 14:53 N N N N Y N N
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 03:33 N N N N Y N Y
56877 Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger 17:45 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Special 13:35 15:58 N N Y N N N N
16101 Rameswaram Exp 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16183 Uzhavan Express 02:45 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16185 Velankanni Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16861 Pdy Cape Express 12:30 14:53 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Mayiladuturai Junction

Guest Houses
JP Nivaas Guest House, Mayiladuthurai
10 Reviews
Hotel
Pams Residency, Mayiladuthurai
5 Reviews
Guest Houses
Manivizha Hotel, Mayiladuthurai
13 Reviews
Hotel
Million Day, Mayiladuthurai
87 Reviews