56877/Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger

Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger (56877) Train

Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger/56877 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger (56877)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 2 hours 50 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction Source17:45 0 Km.
Serndanur 17:5417:55 8 Km.
Thiruthuraiyur 18:0218:03 5 Km.
Panruti 18:1018:11 6 Km.
Melpattam Bakkam 18:1718:18 7 Km.
Nellikuppan 18:2318:24 5 Km.
Varakalpattu 18:2918:30 4 Km.
Tirupadripulyur 18:3418:35 5 Km.
Cuddalore Port Junction 18:4118:42 4 Km.
Capper Quarry 18:4618:47 4 Km.
Alapakam 18:5518:56 7 Km.
Puduchatiram 19:0519:06 8 Km.
Parangipettai 19:1219:13 7 Km.
Kille 19:1919:20 5 Km.
Chidambaram 19:3919:40 5 Km.
Vallampadugai 19:4619:47 4 Km.
Kollidam 19:5019:51 2 Km.
Sirkazhi 20:0020:01 10 Km.
Vaithiswaran Koil 20:0820:09 5 Km.
Anandatandavapuram 20:1520:16 7 Km.
Nidur 20:1920:20 2 Km.
Mayiladuturai Junction 20:55Destination 4 Km.

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... May... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 13:35 15:58 N N N N N N Y
16175 Karaikal Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16179 Mannai Exp 00:40 03:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 22:18 N Y N N Y N Y
16853 Trichy Express 11:20 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17407 Pamani Express 17:10 20:05 N Y N Y N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 12:30 14:53 N N N N Y N N
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 03:33 N N N N Y N Y
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 05:30 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Special 13:35 15:58 N N Y N N N N
16101 Rameswaram Exp 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16183 Uzhavan Express 02:45 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16185 Velankanni Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16861 Pdy Cape Express 12:30 14:53 N N N Y N N N
Chidambaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Grand Park
8 Reviews
Check all Chidambaram hotels ›
Mayiladuthurai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
15 Reviews
Check all Mayiladuthurai hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of