56877/Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger

Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger (56877) Train (Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction)

Villupuram-mayiladuthurai Passenger/56877 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 2 hours 50 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Villupuram Junction (VM) Source17:45 0 km
Serndanur (SXR) 17:5417:55 8 km
Thiruthuraiyur (TUY) 18:0218:03 5 km
Panruti (PRT) 18:1018:11 6 km
Melpattam Bakkam (MBU) 18:1718:18 7 km
Nellikuppan (NPM) 18:2318:24 5 km
Varakalpattu (VKP) 18:2918:30 4 km
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) 18:3418:35 5 km
Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 18:4118:42 4 km
Capper Quarry (CQS) 18:4618:47 4 km
Alapakam (ALP) 18:5518:56 7 km
Puduchatiram (PUC) 19:0519:06 8 km
Parangipettai (PO) 19:1219:13 7 km
Kille (KII) 19:1919:20 5 km
Chidambaram (CDM) 19:3919:40 5 km
Vallampadugai (VMP) 19:4619:47 4 km
Kollidam (CLN) 19:5019:51 2 km
Sirkazhi (SY) 20:0020:01 10 km
Vaithiswaran Koil (VDL) 20:0820:09 5 km
Anandatandavapuram (ANP) 20:1520:16 7 km
Nidur (NID) 20:1920:20 2 km
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 20:55Destination 4 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Villupuram Junction To Mayiladuturai Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vil... May... M T W T F S S
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 13:35 15:58 N N N N N N Y
16175 Karaikal Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16179 Mannai Exp 00:40 03:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16701 Rameswaram Express 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16735 Tiruchendur Express 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp 19:55 22:18 N Y N N Y N Y
16853 Trichy Express 11:20 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17407 Pamani Express 17:10 20:05 N Y N Y N Y N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 12:30 14:53 N N N N Y N N
22623 Madurai Express 01:20 03:33 N N N N Y N Y
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 05:30 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Special 13:35 15:58 N N Y N N N N
16101 Rameswaram Exp 00:10 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16105 Tiruchendur Exp 19:05 21:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16183 Uzhavan Express 02:45 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16185 Velankanni Express 02:10 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16861 Pdy Cape Express 12:30 14:53 N N N Y N N N

Hotels near Mayiladuturai Junction

Guest Houses
JP Nivaas Guest House, Mayiladuthurai
10 Reviews
Hotel
Pams Residency, Mayiladuthurai
3 Reviews
Guest Houses
Manivizha Hotel, Mayiladuthurai
13 Reviews
Hotel
Million Day, Mayiladuthurai
83 Reviews