59050/Viramgam Valsad Passenger

Viramgam Valsad Passenger (59050) Train

Viramgam Valsad Passenger/59050 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Viramgam Valsad Passenger (59050)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 13 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Viramgam Junction Source07:30 0 Km.
Jakhvada 07:4307:44 16 Km.
Virochannagar 07:4907:50 21 Km.
Chharodi 08:0108:02 25.3 Km.
Vasan Iyawa 08:1108:12 31.9 Km.
Sanand 08:1908:20 36.9 Km.
Gora Ghuma 08:3008:31 43.3 Km.
Ambli Road 08:4008:41 48.5 Km.
Chandlodiya 08:4908:50 54.2 Km.
Sabarmati Junction 08:5809:00 59.6 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 09:2510:15 65.1 Km.
Maninagar 10:2510:27 68.3 Km.
Vatva 10:3410:35 73.1 Km.
Geratpur 10:5410:55 78.4 Km.
Barejadi 11:0111:02 81.8 Km.
Kanij 11:1011:11 86.1 Km.
Nenpur 11:2111:22 89 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 11:2811:29 93.1 Km.
Gothaj 11:3911:40 98.4 Km.
Nadiad Junction 11:5111:53 110.7 Km.
Utarsanda 11:5912:00 116.2 Km.
Kanjari Boriyavi 12:0812:09 121.7 Km.
Anand Junction 12:1912:22 129.1 Km.
Vadod 12:3112:32 136 Km.
Adas Road 12:4612:47 140 Km.
Vasad Junction 12:5812:59 144.7 Km.
Nandesari 13:0613:07 149.7 Km.
Ranoli 13:1413:15 153.8 Km.
Bajva 13:3313:34 157.6 Km.
Vadodara Junction 14:1014:20 164.9 Km.
Vishvamitri 14:2614:27 167.8 Km.
Makarpura 14:3414:35 173.6 Km.
Varnama 14:4014:41 179.2 Km.
Itola 14:4614:47 183.1 Km.
Kashipura Sarar 14:5214:53 186.9 Km.
Miyagam Karjan 15:0015:01 194.7 Km.
Lakodara 15:1015:11 202.7 Km.
Palej 15:2315:24 210 Km.
Varediya 15:3715:38 216.6 Km.
Nabipur 15:4615:47 223.3 Km.
Chavaj 15:5615:57 230.4 Km.
Bharuch Junction 16:3516:40 235.4 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 16:4816:49 244.7 Km.
Panoli 17:0417:06 255 Km.
Hathuran 17:2317:25 258.9 Km.
Kosamba Junction 17:3117:32 263.3 Km.
Kim 17:4217:44 271 Km.
Kudsad 17:5617:57 273.8 Km.
Sayan 18:0518:06 281 Km.
Gothangam 18:1118:13 283.9 Km.
Kosad 18:1818:20 287.6 Km.
Utran 18:3318:35 290.8 Km.
Surat 18:5018:55 294.6 Km.
Udhna Junction 19:0219:03 298.7 Km.
Bhestan 19:0919:10 303.5 Km.
Sachin 19:1619:17 309.2 Km.
Maroli 19:2319:24 315.8 Km.
Navsari 19:3419:35 324.3 Km.
Vedchha 19:4419:45 332.7 Km.
Ancheli 19:5019:51 336.1 Km.
Amalsad 19:5619:57 339.9 Km.
Bilimora Junction 20:0320:04 345.4 Km.
Joravasan 20:1020:11 349.4 Km.
Dungri 20:1720:18 354.5 Km.
Valsad 20:45Destination 363.4 Km.

Other Trains from Viramgam Junction To Valsad

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vir... Valsad M T W T F S S
11087 Veraval Pune Express 14:44 21:21 N N N N N Y N
11091 New Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa Express 14:21 21:21 N N Y N N N N
16333 Veraval-Tiruvananthapuram Express 09:55 16:46 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 09:52 16:46 N N N N Y N N
16337 Hapa-Ernakulam Express 09:52 16:46 Y N N N N Y N
16613 Rajkot-Coimbatore Express 08:25 15:20 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 08:25 15:20 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bhavnagar(T)-Kakinada Town Express 08:25 15:20 N N N N N Y N
19006 Saurashtra Mail 21:06 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Saurashtra Janata Express 18:47 01:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express 03:50 11:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express 01:25 08:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 08:28 15:20 Y N N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Express 04:34 14:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) Express 12:41 19:29 N N N Y N N N
12972 Bhavnagar Bandra Express 00:42 07:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 21:06 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09232 Bhavnagar - Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) Special 21:46 04:08 N N N N N N Y

Road/Route Map For Viramgam Junction To Valsad

Driving directions from Viramgam Junction to Valsad
Ahmedabad hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Host Inn Hotel
6 Reviews
Check all Ahmedabad hotels ›
Anand hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Review
Resorts
Madhubhan Resort & Spa
11 Reviews
Hotel
La Casa Inn
2 Reviews
Check all Anand hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of