53047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger

Viswabharati Fast Passenger (53047) Train

Viswabharati Fast Passenger/53047 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Viswabharati Fast Passenger (53047)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 55 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source16:40 0 Km.
Chandan Nagar 17:1417:15 32.8 Km.
Chuchura 17:1917:21 35.8 Km.
Bandel Junction 17:3017:32 39.6 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 18:4618:48 106.8 Km.
Talit 18:5618:57 114.4 Km.
Khana Junction 19:0419:05 119.8 Km.
Jhapater Dhal 19:1319:14 125.8 Km.
Banpas 19:2119:22 129.5 Km.
Noadar Dhal 19:2919:30 133.2 Km.
Guskara 19:3719:38 139.6 Km.
Pichkurirdhal 19:4519:46 145.8 Km.
Bhedia 19:5319:54 150.5 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 20:0320:05 158.5 Km.
Prantik 20:1420:15 162.8 Km.
Kopai 20:2520:26 169.8 Km.
Ahmadpur Junction 20:3520:36 178 Km.
Bataspur 20:4420:45 188.7 Km.
Sainthia Junction 20:5320:54 191.3 Km.
Gadadharpur 21:0121:02 193.4 Km.
Mallarpur 21:1121:12 206.8 Km.
Tarapith Road 21:1921:20 212.1 Km.
Rampur Hat 21:35Destination 219.3 Km.

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Rampur Hat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ram... M T W T F S S
13011 Howrah - Malda Town InterCity Express 15:25 19:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13017 Ganadevta Express 06:05 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Howrah-Gaya Express 19:50 23:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kaviguru Express 22:40 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah Jamalpur Super Express 21:35 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 14:15 17:41 N N Y N N N N
15611 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 01:55 N N Y N N N N
15901 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express 14:15 17:41 Y N N N N N N
12345 Saraighat Express 15:50 18:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12347 Howrah-Rampur Hat SF Express 12:00 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Ernakulam- Guwahati Express 14:15 17:41 N Y N N N N N
12509 Bangalore Guwahati SF Express 11:15 14:26 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Secunderabad- Guwahati Express 11:15 14:26 N N N N N N Y
12515 Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express 11:15 14:26 N N N N N N Y
53041 Dhuliyan Passenger 07:15 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53043 Howrah-Rajgir Passenger 11:10 16:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger 16:25 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Puja Special 00:10 03:25 N Y N N N N N
03063 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri (One Day) Special 00:45 03:28 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Kolkata Howrah Junction To Rampur Hat

Driving directions from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat
- Posted by
1 of