53047/Viswavarati Pas

Viswavarati Pas (53047) Train (Kolkata Howrah Junction to Rampur Hat)

Viswavarati Pas/53047 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 31 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source16:40 0 km
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 17:1317:14 33 km
Chuchura (CNS) 17:1817:19 36 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:3017:32 40 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:4618:48 107 km
Talit (TIT) 18:5518:56 114 km
Khana Junction (KAN) 19:0419:05 120 km
Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 19:1219:13 125 km
Banpas (BPS) 19:2019:21 130 km
Noadar Dhal (NRX) 19:2819:29 135 km
Guskara (GKH) 19:3619:37 140 km
Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 19:4419:45 146 km
Bhedia (BDH) 19:5219:53 151 km
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 20:0320:05 159 km
Prantik (PNE) 20:1320:14 163 km
Kopai (KPLE) 20:2420:25 169 km
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 20:3420:35 178 km
Bataspur (BSLE) 20:4320:44 184 km
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 20:5320:54 191 km
Gadadharpur (GHLE) 21:0021:01 198 km
Mallarpur (MLV) 21:0821:09 207 km
Tarapith Road (TPF) 21:1621:17 213 km
Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:35Destination 219 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction To Rampur Hat

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Kol... Ram... M T W T F S S
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex 15:25 19:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13017 Ganadevta Exp 06:05 10:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Hwh Gaya Expres 19:50 23:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kavi Guru Exp 22:40 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Hwh Jmp Express 21:35 00:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 14:15 17:41 N N Y N N N N
15611 Karmabhoomi Express 21:55 02:08 N N Y N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Express 14:25 17:41 Y N N N N N N
12345 Saraighat Express 15:50 18:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12347 Rampurhat Exp 11:55 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Express 14:15 17:41 N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Express 11:15 14:26 N N Y Y Y N N
12513 Sc Ghy Express 11:15 14:26 N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Express 11:15 14:26 N N N N N N Y
53041 Hwh Jyg Pgr 07:15 13:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53043 Howrah-rajgir Passenger 11:10 16:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa 16:25 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special 23:05 02:08 N N N N N N Y
03063 Hwh Njp Special 00:10 03:20 N N N N N Y N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 12:50 16:20 N N N N Y N N
22309 Hwh Njp Ac Exp 23:05 02:08 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Rampur Hat