18048/Vsg Howrah Express

Vsg Howrah Express (18048) Train (Vasco-da-Gama to Hyderabad Kacheguda)

Vsg Howrah Express
Average Rating :
5.3 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Vsg Howrah Express/18048 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun Travel time: 60 hours 14 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Vasco-da-Gama (VSG) Source07:10 0 km
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 07:4507:50 28 km
Kudchade (SVM) 07:5808:00 44 km
Kulem (QLM) 08:2008:30 62 km
Castle Rock (CLR) 09:2009:25 121 km
Londa Junction (LD) 10:0310:05 146 km
Dharwad (DWR) 11:3911:40 216 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:2012:30 236 km
Gadag Junction (GDG) 13:2813:30 294 km
Koppal (KBL) 14:1614:17 352 km
Hospet Junction (HPT) 14:5314:55 379 km
Toranagallu (TNGL) 15:2915:30 412 km
Bellary Junction (BAY) 16:2316:25 445 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:1017:25 495 km
Maddikera (MKR) 17:3917:40 507 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 18:3818:40 564 km
Nandyal (NDL) 20:2020:25 639 km
Giddalur (GID) 21:1521:16 693 km
Cumbum (CBM) 21:4321:45 727 km
Markapur Road (MRK) 22:1422:15 753 km
Donakonda (DKD) 22:4522:46 777 km
Vinukonda (VKN) 23:2723:28 814 km
Narasaraopet (NRT) 00:1000:11 851 km
Guntur Junction (GNT) 01:4002:00 897 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:5003:00 928 km
Eluru (EE) 03:4603:47 988 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 05:1105:13 1078 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:5105:52 1128 km
Duvvada (DVD) 08:0708:08 1261 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 09:2509:40 1326 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:3010:32 1395 km
Palasa (PSA) 11:3811:40 1468 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 12:3512:37 1542 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:3514:50 1689 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:1515:20 1708 km
Cuttack (CTC) 15:4515:50 1736 km
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 16:4116:42 1808 km
Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:4617:48 1851 km
Balasore (BLS) 18:3118:33 1913 km
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:0820:23 2032 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:4921:50 2139 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:2500:00 2147 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:1022:10 495 km
Kurnool Town (KRNT) 00:3700:39 617 km
Gadwal (GWD) 01:4201:43 673 km
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 02:5002:52 748 km
Shadnagar (SHNR) 03:4403:45 801 km
Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 05:00Destination 853 km

3 traveller reviews for Vsg Howrah Express

K.a. refath

  • Tourist
  • K.a. refath
  • Lives in Kolkata
  • 2 Reviews
  •  3 helpful votes
  •  2265 readers
5/7
Posted Jul 8, 2016
Vsg Howrah Express Route: Kolkata ––› Calangute
One of my favourite destination on earth I just like it. The drinks and foods are really very awesome. The view of the sea from the beach is mind blowing. This place is very busy compared to other places in North Goa. The Calangute market is very famous. You get good cashewnuts and Bibinca here.
Train name (Train no): Vsg Howrah Express(18048)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
Boarding Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 6.50/7
Last Station: Vasco-da-Gama
 7.00/7
Trip Includes:  Romaldo Guest House
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Adarsha Bhosale

  • Connoisseur
  • Adarsha Bhosale
  • Soulseeker
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 15 photos
  • 11 Reviews
  •  162 helpful votes
  •  25443 readers
7/7
Posted Nov 30, 2013
Vsg Howrah Express Route: Hospet ––› Goa
It was a awesome trip of mine with my degree friends and we left Hubli at night and morning we had to leave from train in Casale Rock Station but we were very sleepy and slept off. Train took us to the next station Kulem from Kulem to Dudhsagar again back 30 km and when we reached Kulem we come to know we reached wrong station like and there was no bus, taxi, bike there was no road to go to Dudhsagar only via railway track and we stated our walk journey from Kulem to Dudhsagar abba it was wonderful time. I saw there the natural forest and it was superb. I request who all has not sean Dudhsagar Waterfalls please once visit it.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vsg Howrah Express(18048)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
Boarding Station: Hospet Junction
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kulem
 7.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Medical facility
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 120 votes

Satish

  • Explorer
  • Satish
  • 1 photo
  • 6 Reviews
  •  127 helpful votes
  •  9481 readers
4/7
Posted Nov 29, 2013
Vsg Howrah Express Route: Margao ––› New Jalpaiguri
It was a long journey but inspite of this there is no pantry in the train so we cannot get meals as per our requirements. There is no cell charging in every compartment so we have to find others favour for charging. If possible you should travel by air.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vsg Howrah Express(18048)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
Boarding Station: Madgaon Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Kolkata Howrah Junction
 4.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 122 votes

Post A Review

Hotels near Hyderabad Kacheguda

Hotel
Manjira Hotel, Hyderabad
10 Reviews
Guest Houses
City Lodge, Hyderabad
6 Reviews