12740/Vskp Garib Rath

Vskp Garib Rath (12740) Train

Vskp Garib Rath/12740 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vskp Garib Rath (12740)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 10 hours 49 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source20:15 0 Km.
Warangal Junction 22:0822:10 142 Km.
Khammam 23:3523:37 250 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 01:4001:55 351 Km.
Eluru 02:4102:42 410 Km.
Tadepalligudem 03:1403:15 458 Km.
Rajahmundry 04:0604:08 500 Km.
Samalkot Junction 04:4604:47 550 Km.
Tuni 05:2705:28 604 Km.
Anakapalle 06:2406:25 668 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 07:30Destination 701 Km.

Other Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Sec... Vis... M T W T F S S
22204 Vskp Duronto E 20:30 06:05 Y N Y N N Y N
11019 Konark Express 08:00 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Express 17:00 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18310 Nagawali Express 21:30 10:15 Y Y N N N Y N
18510 Ned Vskp Express 21:30 10:15 N N Y Y N N Y
18646 East Coast Express 10:25 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Express 07:30 19:25 N N N N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:00 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 04:10 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12728 Godavari Express 17:40 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 07:10 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22820 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 02:10 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
22850 Sc Shm Wkly Express 05:30 17:25 N N N N Y N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 21:40 10:25 N N N Y N N N
02802 Snsi Vskp Special 09:35 22:20 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Special 22:20 10:25 N N N N N N Y
07148 Sc Vskp Special 21:30 10:35 N N N N Y N N
08510 Hs Nanded - Visakhapatnam (weekly) Puja Special 21:30 10:15 N N Y N N N N
0748 Hyb Vskp Spl 20:00 08:30 Y N N Y Y Y N
12750 Ltt Vskp Superfast Express 02:10 14:45 N N N Y N N Y
08566 Nzb Vskp Special 21:30 10:15 N N Y N N N N
02204 Shc Garib Rath 23:00 08:50 N N Y N N N Y
02728 Sc Vskp Ac Special 22:10 10:35 N N N N Y N N
02774 Sc Shm Ac Special 11:00 22:55 N Y N N N N N
07249 Sc Ghy Special 07:30 20:00 N N N N Y N N
08502 Sc Vskp Special 16:30 06:30 N N Y N N N N
08504 Sc Vskp Special 16:30 06:30 N Y N N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Express 21:40 10:25 N N N Y N N N
12774 Sc Shm Ac Express 05:30 17:25 N Y N N N N N
18504 Snsi Vskp Exp 09:35 22:20 N N N N Y N N
18520 Ltt Vskp Exp 21:40 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22802 Snsi Vskp Exp 09:35 22:20 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Secunderabad Junction To Visakhapatnam Junction

Driving directions from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Akshaya Hotel
236 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
27 Reviews
Resorts
Senora Beach Resort
35 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of