08567/Vskp Snsi Special

Vskp Snsi Special (08567) Train (Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction)

Vskp Snsi Special/08567 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Thu Travel time: 28 hours
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) Source23:30 0 km
Duvvada (DVD) 00:0200:04 18 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 02:2302:25 201 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:3005:40 351 km
Ongole (OGL) 07:4007:42 489 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 12:0012:10 727 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:1514:17 841 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 15:4315:45 925 km
Salem Junction (SA) 16:5817:00 1045 km
Erode Junction (ED) 18:0018:02 1107 km
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 20:2320:25 1207 km
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 21:5021:52 1261 km
Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 00:3000:32 1410 km
Kottayam (KTYM) 01:4501:50 1472 km
Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:15Destination 1568 km

Other Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction To Kollam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Vis... Kol... M T W T F S S
15906 Vivek Express 01:50 05:40 N N N N N N Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 14:40 20:45 N Y N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 15:50 21:05 N N N N Y N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 15:50 21:05 N N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 14:40 18:55 N N Y N N N N
06337 Ghy Kcvl Express 01:50 05:30 N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Special 09:00 14:10 N N N Y N N N
06335 Dbrg Kcvl Special 03:45 10:15 N N N N N N Y
18567 Vskp Qln Express 09:00 14:10 N N N Y N N N
22642 Shm Tvc Superfast Express 14:40 20:45 N Y N N N N Y

Hotels near Kollam Junction