12804/Vskp Swrn J Express

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) Train

Vskp Swrn J Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
2 2 Reviews

Vskp Swrn J Express/12804 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804)

  • Runs on: Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 51 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source05:55 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 07:5508:00 134 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 08:3808:40 184 Km.
Agra Cantt. 09:1009:15 188 Km.
Gwalior Junction 10:5611:01 306 Km.
Jhansi Junction 12:3512:45 403 Km.
Bina Junction 15:0015:05 556 Km.
Bhopal Junction 17:0517:10 694 Km.
Hoshangabad 18:2218:24 768 Km.
Itarsi Junction 18:5018:55 786 Km.
Betul 20:2920:31 893 Km.
Pandhurna 21:5922:01 979 Km.
Nagpur Junction 23:1523:25 1083 Km.
Balharshah Junction 02:5503:05 1294 Km.
Warangal Junction 06:2706:32 1538 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 11:0511:25 1746 Km.
Eluru 12:1012:12 1806 Km.
Rajahmundry 13:3613:38 1896 Km.
Samalkot Junction 14:1514:17 1946 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 17:25Destination 2096 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

2 traveller reviews for Vskp Swrn J Express

Surya Kiran

  • Scout
  • Surya Kiran
  • Lives in Gwalior
  • 3 Reviews
  •  158 readers
Surya Kiran
5/7
Posted 2 months ago Dec 17, 2015
Vskp Swrn J Express Route: Gwalior ––› Kakinada
As this train travels in states like Delhi, UP, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Telangana and AP, we can see people from various cultures and excellent scenic beauties. I had travelled in 3AC and staff maintains good hygiene in the train and collects reviews about our experience. During my journey I ate lunch at Jhansi Junction, tea at Bina Jn, dinner at Bhopal Jn, breakfast at Warangal, lunch at Vijayawada Jn. Food in the pantry is not bad but price is a little high.
Train name (Train no): Vskp Swrn J Express(12804)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Samalkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Ussam Haque

  • Scout
  • Ussam Haque
  • 2 Reviews
  •  21 helpful votes
  •  1466 readers
Ussam Haque
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Vskp Swrn J Express Route: New Delhi ––› Visakhapatnam
The train is a regular and punctual train. It is the only train which covers this distance in short time with punctuality.

I got accommodation in 2nd AC compartment. The train is comfortable. The train covers almost parts of states like Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra.

The food in train is ok and is easily available. Toilet and floors are clean. The bedroll provided is clean and properly washed.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vskp Swrn J Express(12804)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 17 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Vis... M T W T F S S
18508 Hirakund Express 08:50 23:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 23:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 08:40 18:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N