12804/Vskp Swrn J Express

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) Train (Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction)

Vskp Swrn J Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
2 Reviews

Vskp Swrn J Express/12804 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Sun Travel time: 33 hours 51 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Source05:55 0 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:5508:00 134 km
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:3808:40 184 km
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 09:1009:15 188 km
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 10:5611:01 306 km
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:3512:45 403 km
Bina Junction (BINA) 15:0015:05 556 km
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:0517:10 694 km
Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:2218:24 768 km
Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:5018:55 786 km
Betul (BZU) 20:2920:31 893 km
Pandhurna (PAR) 21:5922:01 979 km
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 23:1523:25 1083 km
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 02:5503:05 1294 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 06:2706:32 1538 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:0511:25 1746 km
Eluru (EE) 12:1012:12 1806 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 13:3613:38 1896 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 14:1514:17 1946 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 17:25Destination 2096 km

2 traveller reviews for Vskp Swrn J Express

Surya Kiran

  • Scout
  • Surya Kiran
  • Lives in Gwalior
  • 3 Reviews
  •  2 helpful votes
  •  1799 readers
5/7
Posted Dec 17, 2015
Vskp Swrn J Express Route: Gwalior ––› Kakinada
As this train travels in states like Delhi, UP, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Telangana and AP, we can see people from various cultures and excellent scenic beauties. I had travelled in 3AC and staff maintains good hygiene in the train and collects reviews about our experience. During my journey I ate lunch at Jhansi Junction, tea at Bina Jn, dinner at Bhopal Jn, breakfast at Warangal, lunch at Vijayawada Jn. Food in the pantry is not bad but price is a little high.
Train name (Train no): Vskp Swrn J Express(12804)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Gwalior Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Samalkot Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Hotel SVN Grand | Coringa Sanctuary
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 1 vote

Ussam Haque

  • Scout
  • Ussam Haque
  • 2 Reviews
  •  40 helpful votes
  •  1688 readers
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014
Vskp Swrn J Express Route: New Delhi ––› Visakhapatnam
The train is a regular and punctual train. It is the only train which covers this distance in short time with punctuality.

I got accommodation in 2nd AC compartment. The train is comfortable. The train covers almost parts of states like Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra.

The food in train is ok and is easily available. Toilet and floors are clean. The bedroll provided is clean and properly washed.
More »
Train name (Train no): Vskp Swrn J Express(12804)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Vis... M T W T F S S
18508 Hirakund Express 08:50 23:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 23:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 08:40 18:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N

Hotels near Visakhapatnam Junction