12804/Vskp Swrn J Express

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) Train

Vskp Swrn J Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Vskp Swrn J Express/12804 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804)

  • Runs on: Wed, Sun
  • Travel time: 33 hours 51 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Source05:55 0 Km.
Mathura Junction 07:5508:00 134 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 08:3808:40 184 Km.
Agra Cantt. 09:1009:15 188 Km.
Gwalior Junction 10:5611:01 306 Km.
Jhansi Junction 12:3512:45 403 Km.
Bina Junction 15:0015:05 556 Km.
Bhopal Junction 17:0517:10 694 Km.
Hoshangabad 18:2218:24 768 Km.
Itarsi Junction 18:5018:55 786 Km.
Betul 20:2920:31 893 Km.
Pandhurna 21:5922:01 979 Km.
Nagpur Junction 23:1523:25 1083 Km.
Balharshah Junction 02:5503:05 1294 Km.
Warangal Junction 06:2706:32 1538 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 11:0511:25 1746 Km.
Eluru 12:1012:12 1806 Km.
Rajahmundry 13:3613:38 1896 Km.
Samalkot Junction 14:1514:17 1946 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 17:25Destination 2096 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Vskp Swrn J Express

Ussam Haque

  • Scout
  • Ussam Haque
  • 2 Reviews
  •  20 helpful votes
  •  966 readers
Ussam Haque
5/7
Posted Aug 6, 2014 Aug 6, 2014
Vskp Swrn J Express Route: New Delhi ––› Visakhapatnam
The train is a regular and punctual train. It is the only train which covers this distance in short time with punctuality.

I got accommodation in 2nd AC compartment. The train is comfortable. The train covers almost parts of states like Haryana, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra.

The food in train is ok and is easily available. Toilet and floors are clean. The bedroll provided is clean and properly washed.
Train name (Train no): Vskp Swrn J Express(12804)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Medical facility
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 16 votes

Other Trains from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin To Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Del... Vis... M T W T F S S
18508 Hirakund Express 08:50 23:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 23:00 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express 08:40 18:30 Y Y N Y Y Y N
Agra hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Udupi Residency
18 Reviews
Hotel
Clarks Shiraz Hotel
70 Reviews
Hotel
17 Reviews
Check all Agra hotels ›
Visakhapatnam hotels travelers are looking right now
Guest Houses
Chakri Guest House
2 Reviews
Hotel
The Gateway Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
Saaket Residency
8 Reviews
Check all Visakhapatnam hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of