16089/Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express (16089) Train

Yelagiri Express/16089 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yelagiri Express (16089)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 45 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source17:55 0 Km.
Perambur 18:0618:07 5.5 Km.
Tiruvallur 18:3418:35 41.7 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 19:0319:05 68.7 Km.
Chitteri 19:1419:15 77.8 Km.
Sholinghur 19:3419:35 90.3 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 19:4919:50 105 Km.
Mukundarayapuram 19:5920:00 112.9 Km.
Katpadi Junction 20:2320:25 129.4 Km.
Gudiyattam 20:3920:40 153.9 Km.
Valathoor 20:4720:48 164 Km.
Melpatti 20:5420:55 169.7 Km.
Ambur 21:0421:05 181.6 Km.
Vaniyambadi 21:1921:20 197.8 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 22:0522:10 213.3 Km.
Tiruppattur 22:40Destination 220.6 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Tiruppattur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Tir... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Express 11:30 15:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16669 Yercaud Express 22:40 03:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-Slip 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express 18:15 21:34 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Chennai Central To Tiruppattur

Driving directions from Chennai Central to Tiruppattur
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
14 Reviews
Hotel
The Rain Tree
20 Reviews
Hotel
Sea Shell Residency
16 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
13 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of