16089/Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express (16089) Train (Chennai Central to Tiruppattur)

Yelagiri Express/16089 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 25 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central (MAS) Source17:55 0 km
Perambur (PER) 18:0618:07 5 km
Tiruvallur (TRL) 18:3418:35 36 km
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 19:0319:05 27 km
Chitteri (CTRE) 19:1419:15 9 km
Sholinghur (SHU) 19:3419:35 12 km
Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 19:4919:50 14 km
Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 19:5920:00 7 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 20:2320:25 16 km
Gudiyattam (GYM) 20:3920:40 24 km
Valathoor (VLT) 20:4720:48 10 km
Melpatti (MPI) 20:5420:55 5 km
Ambur (AB) 21:0421:05 11 km
Vaniyambadi (VN) 21:1921:20 16 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 22:0522:10 15 km
Tiruppattur (TPT) 22:40Destination 7 km

Post A Review

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Tiruppattur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Tir... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 11:30 15:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16669 Yercaud Express 22:40 03:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Express 18:15 21:37 N N N N Y N N
22637 West Coast Express 11:30 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22649 Yercaud Express 22:40 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Hotels near Tiruppattur