16089/Yelagiri Express

Yelagiri Express (16089) Train

Yelagiri Express/16089 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yelagiri Express (16089)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 4 hours 25 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Chennai Central Source17:55 0 Km.
Perambur 18:0618:07 5 Km.
Tiruvallur 18:3418:35 36 Km.
Arakkonam Junction 19:0319:05 27 Km.
Chitteri 19:1419:15 9 Km.
Sholinghur 19:3419:35 12 Km.
Walajah Road Junction 19:4919:50 14 Km.
Mukundarayapuram 19:5920:00 7 Km.
Katpadi Junction 20:2320:25 16 Km.
Gudiyattam 20:3920:40 24 Km.
Valathoor 20:4720:48 10 Km.
Melpatti 20:5420:55 5 Km.
Ambur 21:0421:05 11 Km.
Vaniyambadi 21:1921:20 16 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 22:0522:10 15 Km.
Tiruppattur 22:40Destination 7 Km.

Other Trains from Chennai Central To Tiruppattur

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Che... Tir... M T W T F S S
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16627 West Coast Exp 11:30 15:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16669 Yercaud Express 22:40 03:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Express 03:25 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12689 Nagercoil Express 18:15 21:37 N N N N Y N N
22637 West Coast Express 11:30 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22649 Yercaud Express 22:40 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Hotel Park View
21 Reviews
Hotel
Royal Regency
17 Reviews
Hotel
Goldmine Hotels
56 Reviews
Check all Chennai hotels ›
Kanchipuram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
GRT Regency
24 Reviews
Check all Kanchipuram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of