56503/Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger (56503) Train (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayawada Junction)

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger/56503 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 19 hours 32 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source08:00 0 km
Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 08:0408:05 4 km
Kodigehalli (KDGH) 08:0808:09 2 km
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 08:2908:30 5 km
Rajanukunte (RNN) 08:4408:45 8 km
Dodballapur (DBU) 08:5909:00 12 km
Oddarahalli (ORH) 09:0909:10 7 km
Makalidurga (MKL) 09:2009:21 10 km
Thondebhavi (TDV) 09:3209:33 8 km
Someshwara (SMWA) 09:4009:41 6 km
Gauribidanur (GBD) 09:5409:55 5 km
Viduraswattha (VWA) 10:0210:03 6 km
Hindupur (HUP) 10:2810:30 17 km
Malugur (MLU) 10:3710:38 8 km
Chakarlapalli (CPL) 10:5410:55 15 km
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 11:1311:15 14 km
Narayanapuram (NRYP) 11:2511:26 11 km
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 11:4911:50 8 km
Basampalle (BSPL) 12:1912:20 18 km
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:2513:30 15 km
Chigicherla (CCA) 13:4413:45 11 km
Zangalapalle (ZPL) 13:5613:57 9 km
Prasannaya Palli (PSPY) 14:0414:05 6 km
Anantapur (ATP) 14:1314:15 6 km
Taticherla (TAC) 14:2414:25 7 km
Garladinne (GDE) 14:3414:35 8 km
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 14:5414:55 11 km
Pamidi (PMD) 15:0915:10 6 km
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 15:1715:18 8 km
Turkapalli (TKPY) 15:3415:35 5 km
Gooty Junction (GY) 15:5816:00 9 km
Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 16:0916:10 11 km
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 16:1416:15 4 km
Timmanacherla (TIM) 16:2416:25 8 km
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 16:4017:00 3 km
Mallappa Gate (MLGT) 17:0917:10 7 km
Maddikera (MKR) 17:1817:20 4 km
Tuggali (TGL) 17:3117:32 14 km
Edduladoddi (EDD) 17:3917:40 7 km
Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 17:4917:50 8 km
Linganenidoddi (LMD) 17:5918:00 6 km
Malliyala (MYL) 18:1418:15 8 km
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 19:0019:05 10 km
Malkapuram (MLK) 19:1819:19 13 km
Rangapuram (RGM) 19:2919:30 11 km
Betamcherla (BMH) 19:3819:40 11 km
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY) 19:4919:50 6 km
Krishnama Kona (KEF) 20:0420:05 9 km
Panyam (PNM) 20:1820:20 9 km
Nandyal (NDL) 21:0521:10 14 km
Gazulapalli (GZL) 21:2421:25 14 km
Chelama (CMZ) 21:3921:40 10 km
Diguvametta (DMT) 22:1922:20 16 km
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE) 22:2722:28 6 km
Giddalur (GID) 22:4022:42 4 km
Gudimetta (GMA) 22:5422:55 10 km
Somidevipalle (SDV) 22:5923:00 4 km
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 23:1423:15 11 km
Cumbum (CBM) 23:2723:28 6 km
Tarlupadu (TLU) 23:4423:45 14 km
Markapur Road (MRK) 00:0100:02 11 km
Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 00:1800:19 13 km
Donakonda (DKD) 00:3000:35 10 km
Kurichedu (KCD) 00:5400:55 13 km
Vinukonda (VKN) 01:2501:27 24 km
Narasaraopet (NRT) 02:0302:05 37 km
Satulur (STUR) 02:1902:20 10 km
Phirangipuram (PPM) 02:3902:40 13 km
Perecherla (PRCA) 02:5903:00 9 km
Nallapadu Junction (NLPD) 03:2903:30 6 km
Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:2004:30 4 km
Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 04:3704:38 10 km
Namburu (NBR) 04:4304:44 1 km
Mangalagiri (MAG) 04:5404:55 11 km
Krishna Canal Junction (KCC) 05:0405:05 6 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:40Destination 4 km

Journey Reviews

Shameer Guduru

  • Scout
  • Shameer Guduru
  • Heritage seeker
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 4 Reviews
  •  59 helpful votes
  •  4882 readers
Shameer Guduru
6/7
Posted Sep 15, 2014 Sep 15, 2014
Mode of Transport:Train
The train was somewhat good but the distance was really long and itís better to reserve the tickets in third AC. You can see beautiful scenery along the way like Prakasam Barrage etc. River Krishna flows through this town and you have rail road and air facilities.
Train name (Train no): Sbc Ers Express (0678)
Tickets booked:
  • Tatkal
This train has:
  • Non-veg food
Boarding Station: Bangalore City Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
Last Station: Vijayawada Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
Trip Includes:  Sri Balaji Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 55 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Vij... M T W T F S S
22884 Puri Garib Rath 22:40 14:40 N N N N N Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55 16:45 N N Y N N N N
17212 Kondaveedu Express 14:30 04:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Express 10:50 22:55 N N Y N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:00 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 19:35 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 08:30 21:35 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 22:00 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Express 20:20 14:10 N N N N N N Y
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 23:50 10:50 N N N Y N N N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 11:15 22:35 N N Y N N N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 00:30 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 08:30 22:35 N N N N N Y N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 00:30 14:15 N Y N N N N N
22352 Patliputraexp 09:55 22:55 Y N N N N N N

Hotels near Vijayawada Junction