56503/Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger (56503) Train

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger/56503 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger (56503)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:00 0 Km.
Lottegollahalli 08:0408:05 4 Km.
Kodigehalli 08:0808:09 2 Km.
Yelahanka Junction 08:2908:30 5 Km.
Rajanukunte 08:4408:45 8 Km.
Dodballapur 08:5909:00 12 Km.
Oddarahalli 09:0909:10 7 Km.
Makalidurga 09:2009:21 10 Km.
Thondebhavi 09:3209:33 8 Km.
Someshwara 09:4009:41 6 Km.
Gauribidanur 09:5409:55 5 Km.
Viduraswattha 10:0210:03 6 Km.
Hindupur 10:2810:30 17 Km.
Malugur 10:3710:38 8 Km.
Chakarlapalli 10:5410:55 15 Km.
Penukonda Junction 11:1311:15 14 Km.
Narayanapuram 11:2511:26 11 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:4911:50 8 Km.
Basampalle 12:1912:20 18 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 13:2513:30 15 Km.
Chigicherla 13:4413:45 11 Km.
Zangalapalle 13:5613:57 9 Km.
Prasannaya Palli 14:0414:05 6 Km.
Anantapur 14:1314:15 6 Km.
Taticherla 14:2414:25 7 Km.
Garladinne 14:3414:35 8 Km.
Kalluru Junction 14:5414:55 11 Km.
Pamidi 15:0915:10 6 Km.
Ramaraju Palli 15:1715:18 8 Km.
Turkapalli 15:3415:35 5 Km.
Gooty Junction 15:5816:00 9 Km.
Patakottacheruvu 16:0916:10 11 Km.
Nakkanadoddi 16:1416:15 4 Km.
Timmanacherla 16:2416:25 8 Km.
Guntakal Junction 16:4017:00 3 Km.
Mallappa Gate 17:0917:10 7 Km.
Maddikera 17:1817:20 4 Km.
Tuggali 17:3117:32 14 Km.
Edduladoddi 17:3917:40 7 Km.
Pendekallu Junction 17:4917:50 8 Km.
Linganenidoddi 17:5918:00 6 Km.
Malliyala 18:1418:15 8 Km.
Dhone Junction 19:0019:05 10 Km.
Malkapuram 19:1819:19 13 Km.
Rangapuram 19:2919:30 11 Km.
Betamcherla 19:3819:40 11 Km.
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar 19:4919:50 6 Km.
Krishnama Kona 20:0420:05 9 Km.
Panyam 20:1820:20 9 Km.
Nandyal 21:0521:10 14 Km.
Gazulapalli 21:2421:25 14 Km.
Chelama 21:3921:40 10 Km.
Diguvametta 22:1922:20 16 Km.
Krishnamsetty Palle 22:2722:28 6 Km.
Giddalur 22:4022:42 4 Km.
Gudimetta 22:5422:55 10 Km.
Somidevipalle 22:5923:00 4 Km.
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 23:1423:15 11 Km.
Cumbum 23:2723:28 6 Km.
Tarlupadu 23:4423:45 14 Km.
Markapur Road 00:0100:02 11 Km.
Gajjelakonda 00:1800:19 13 Km.
Donakonda 00:3000:35 10 Km.
Kurichedu 00:5400:55 13 Km.
Vinukonda 01:2501:27 24 Km.
Narasaraopet 02:0302:05 37 Km.
Satulur 02:1902:20 10 Km.
Phirangipuram 02:3902:40 13 Km.
Perecherla 02:5903:00 9 Km.
Nallapadu Junction 03:2903:30 6 Km.
Guntur Junction 04:2004:30 4 Km.
Pedakakani Halt 04:3704:38 10 Km.
Namburu 04:4304:44 1 Km.
Mangalagiri 04:5404:55 11 Km.
Krishna Canal Junction 05:0405:05 6 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 05:40Destination 4 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Vij... M T W T F S S
22884 Puri Garib Rath 22:40 14:40 N N N N N Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55 16:45 N N Y N N N N
17212 Kondaveedu Express 14:30 04:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Express 10:50 22:55 N N Y N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:00 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 19:35 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 08:30 21:35 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 22:00 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Express 20:20 14:10 N N N N N N Y
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 23:50 10:50 N N N Y N N N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 11:15 22:35 N N Y N N N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 00:30 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 08:30 22:35 N N N N N Y N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 00:30 14:15 N Y N N N N N
22352 Patliputraexp 09:55 22:55 Y N N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
The Lalit Ashok
60 Reviews
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
47 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Puttaparthi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Om hotel
1 Review
Guest Houses
Sai Ganga Putra Hotel
1 Rating
Check all Puttaparthi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of