56503/Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger (56503) Train

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger/56503 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yesvantapur-vijayawada Passenger (56503)

  • Runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
  • Travel time: 19 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:00 0 Km.
Lottegollahalli 08:0408:05 4 Km.
Kodigehalli 08:0808:09 2 Km.
Yelahanka Junction 08:2908:30 5 Km.
Rajanukunte 08:4408:45 8 Km.
Dodballapur 08:5909:00 12 Km.
Oddarahalli 09:0909:10 7 Km.
Makalidurga 09:2009:21 10 Km.
Thondebhavi 09:3209:33 8 Km.
Someshwara 09:4009:41 6 Km.
Gauribidanur 09:5409:55 5 Km.
Viduraswattha 10:0210:03 6 Km.
Hindupur 10:2810:30 17 Km.
Malugur 10:3710:38 8 Km.
Chakarlapalli 10:5410:55 15 Km.
Penukonda Junction 11:1311:15 14 Km.
Narayanapuram 11:2511:26 11 Km.
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 11:4911:50 8 Km.
Basampalle 12:1912:20 18 Km.
Dharmavaram Junction 13:2513:30 15 Km.
Chigicherla 13:4413:45 11 Km.
Zangalapalle 13:5613:57 9 Km.
Prasannaya Palli 14:0414:05 6 Km.
Anantapur 14:1314:15 6 Km.
Taticherla 14:2414:25 7 Km.
Garladinne 14:3414:35 8 Km.
Kalluru Junction 14:5414:55 11 Km.
Pamidi 15:0915:10 6 Km.
Ramaraju Palli 15:1715:18 8 Km.
Turkapalli 15:3415:35 5 Km.
Gooty Junction 15:5816:00 9 Km.
Patakottacheruvu 16:0916:10 11 Km.
Nakkanadoddi 16:1416:15 4 Km.
Timmanacherla 16:2416:25 8 Km.
Guntakal Junction 16:4017:00 3 Km.
Mallappa Gate 17:0917:10 7 Km.
Maddikera 17:1817:20 4 Km.
Tuggali 17:3117:32 14 Km.
Edduladoddi 17:3917:40 7 Km.
Pendekallu Junction 17:4917:50 8 Km.
Linganenidoddi 17:5918:00 6 Km.
Malliyala 18:1418:15 8 Km.
Dhone Junction 19:0019:05 10 Km.
Malkapuram 19:1819:19 13 Km.
Rangapuram 19:2919:30 11 Km.
Betamcherla 19:3819:40 11 Km.
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar 19:4919:50 6 Km.
Krishnama Kona 20:0420:05 9 Km.
Panyam 20:1820:20 9 Km.
Nandyal 21:0521:10 14 Km.
Gazulapalli 21:2421:25 14 Km.
Chelama 21:3921:40 10 Km.
Diguvametta 22:1922:20 16 Km.
Krishnamsetty Palle 22:2722:28 6 Km.
Giddalur 22:4022:42 4 Km.
Gudimetta 22:5422:55 10 Km.
Somidevipalle 22:5923:00 4 Km.
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 23:1423:15 11 Km.
Cumbum 23:2723:28 6 Km.
Tarlupadu 23:4423:45 14 Km.
Markapur Road 00:0100:02 11 Km.
Gajjelakonda 00:1800:19 13 Km.
Donakonda 00:3000:35 10 Km.
Kurichedu 00:5400:55 13 Km.
Vinukonda 01:2501:27 24 Km.
Narasaraopet 02:0302:05 37 Km.
Satulur 02:1902:20 10 Km.
Phirangipuram 02:3902:40 13 Km.
Perecherla 02:5903:00 9 Km.
Nallapadu Junction 03:2903:30 6 Km.
Guntur Junction 04:2004:30 4 Km.
Pedakakani Halt 04:3704:38 10 Km.
Namburu 04:4304:44 1 Km.
Mangalagiri 04:5404:55 11 Km.
Krishna Canal Junction 05:0405:05 6 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 05:40Destination 4 Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Vij... M T W T F S S
22884 Puri Garib Rath 22:40 14:40 N N N N N Y N
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 23:55 16:45 N N Y N N N N
17212 Kondaveedu Express 14:30 04:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 02:40 N N N N N Y N
12539 Ypr Lucknow Express 10:50 22:55 N N Y N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 21:40 N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express 08:00 21:40 N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Express 19:35 09:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Express 08:30 21:35 Y N N N N N N
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 22:00 N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Express 20:20 14:10 N N N N N N Y
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
0201 Ypr Dbrt Exp 23:55 16:45 N N N N N N N
00852 Ypr Bbs Premium 23:50 10:50 N N N Y N N N
02864 Ypr Hwh Premium 11:15 22:35 N N Y N N N N
08302 Ypr Sbp Express 00:30 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Express 08:30 22:35 N N N N N Y N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 00:30 14:15 N Y N N N N N
22352 Patliputraexp 09:55 22:55 Y N N N N N N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Driving directions from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Le Meridien
44 Reviews
Hotel
Ramada
42 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Puttaparthi hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
1 Rating
Hotel
Sai Towers
10 Reviews
Check all Puttaparthi hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of