12846/Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express

Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846) Train

Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express/12846 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express (12846)

  • Runs on: Tue
  • Travel time: 27 hours 1 minute
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:00 0 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 08:5008:55 20.9 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 11:1311:15 151.7 Km.
Katpadi Junction 12:3512:40 235.5 Km.
Chittoor 13:1313:14 268.6 Km.
Tirupati Main 14:3514:40 340.5 Km.
Renigunta Junction 15:0015:10 350.4 Km.
Gudur Junction 17:0017:02 433.8 Km.
Nellore 17:3217:33 472.2 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 21:3521:55 727.3 Km.
Rajahmundry 00:1100:13 876.6 Km.
Samalkot Junction 00:5100:52 926.8 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 04:1004:30 1076. Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 05:2505:30 1137. Km.
Srikakulam Road 06:2506:27 1207. Km.
Palasa 07:3507:37 1280. Km.
Brahmapur 08:3508:40 1354. Km.
Balugaon 09:3909:40 1430. Km.
Khurda Road Junction 10:4010:45 1501. Km.
Bhubaneswar 11:15Destination 1520. Km.

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Bhubaneswar

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Bhu... M T W T F S S
12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express 11:15 09:40 Y Y N Y Y N Y
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 23:55 06:15 N N Y N N N N
15901 Yesvantpur-Dibrugarh Express 23:55 06:15 Y N N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 13:30 15:05 N N N N N Y N
12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express 19:35 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Road/Route Map For Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Bhubaneswar

Driving directions from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhubaneswar
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Holiday Village
32 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Residency
28 Reviews
Serviced Apartments
Raj Comforts
43 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of