12836/Yesvantpur-Hatia Express

Yesvantpur-Hatia Express (12836) Train

Yesvantpur-Hatia Express
Average Rating :
6/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Yesvantpur-Hatia Express/12836 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Yesvantpur-Hatia Express (12836)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:30 0 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 09:0309:05 20.9 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 09:4809:50 77.3 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 11:1311:15 151.7 Km.
Katpadi Junction 12:3512:40 235.5 Km.
Chittoor 13:1313:14 268.6 Km.
Tirupati Main 14:3514:40 340.5 Km.
Renigunta Junction 15:0015:10 350.4 Km.
Gudur Junction 17:0017:02 433.8 Km.
Nellore 17:3217:33 472.2 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 21:3521:55 727.3 Km.
Rajahmundry 00:1100:13 876.6 Km.
Samalkot Junction 00:5100:52 926.8 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 04:1004:30 1076. Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 05:2505:30 1137. Km.
Parvatipuram Town 06:3506:37 1217. Km.
Rayagada 07:3007:40 1262. Km.
Kesinga 09:3409:35 1390. Km.
Titlagarh Junction 10:0010:15 1404. Km.
Balangir 11:1011:15 1467. Km.
Bargarh Road 12:0412:05 1543. Km.
Sambalpur Junction 13:3013:40 1586. Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 15:0015:05 1634. Km.
Rourkela Junction 16:2516:30 1735. Km.
Hatia 19:15Destination 1900. Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Yesvantpur-Hatia Express

Abhay Kumar
  • Abhay Kumar
  • Lives in Ranchi
  • 4 Reviews
Abhay Kumar
6/7
Posted 3 months ago Apr 15, 2014
Yesvantpur-Hatia Express Route: Ranchi ––› Kodaikanal
Nice Journey with my family. We enjoyed a lot on the route. This was to Bangalore. From Bangalore we had booked a sleeper bus to reach Kodaikanal. The bus journey by sleeper was fantastic. We had boarded at 9:00 pm and reached Kodaikanal at around 9:00 am in the morning. The sightseeing in the morning hours were superb. One should visit Kodai atleast once. Overall Kodai is a good place to visit. Do taste local chocolates its superb.
Train name (Train no): Yesvantpur-Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Hatia
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 3 votes

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Hatia M T W T F S S
08636 Yeshvantapur Hatia Pooja Special 08:30 21:30 N N N N N Y N

Road/Route Map For Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Driving directions from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Holiday Village
33 Reviews
Hotel
Taj Residency
28 Reviews
Hotel
Ginger Hotel
39 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of