19406/Ypr Ac Express

Ypr Ac Express (19406) Train (Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction)

Ypr Ac Express
Average Rating :
5 / 7 1
1 Review

Ypr Ac Express/19406 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Sat Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source21:40 0 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 22:3622:38 64 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:2023:25 100 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 00:1900:21 180 km
Surat (ST) 01:1001:13 229 km
Vapi (VAPI) 02:1602:18 322 km
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:5504:00 444 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:4504:50 496 km
Lonavala (LNL) 06:0806:10 571 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:2007:30 635 km
Solapur (SUR) 12:0512:15 898 km
Bijapur (BJP) 14:4514:55 1007 km
Bagalkot (BGK) 17:3817:40 1104 km
Badami (BDM) 18:0418:05 1130 km
Gadag Junction (GDG) 19:4519:55 1197 km
Hubli Junction (UBL) 21:3521:45 1256 km
Davangere (DVG) 00:1400:15 1399 km
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 03:1003:15 1559 km
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:20Destination 1719 km

1 traveller review for Ypr Ac Express

Gautam Gautam

  • Explorer
  • Gautam Gautam
  • 9 Reviews
  •  30 helpful votes
  •  6578 readers
5/7
Posted Mar 1, 2014
Ypr Ac Express Route: Surat ––› Mysore
Don't ever travel by the weekly special trains it was such a horrible experience. No pantry available, very many stops, even in local stations. My train was around 10 hours late. I will never travel by such trains; we got bored and were hungry as there was no food available due to unavailability of pantry.
Train name (Train no): Ypr Ac Express(19406)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Ban... M T W T F S S
16209 Aii Mys Express 14:50 02:55 N N N N Y N Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express 18:00 04:20 N Y N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 14:50 02:55 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 14:50 02:55 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 14:50 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 14:50 04:20 N N Y N N N N
06512 Jp Ypr Express 03:30 15:10 N Y N N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express 14:00 03:15 N N N N Y N N

Hotels near Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction