19406/Ypr Ac Express

Ypr Ac Express (19406) Train

Ypr Ac Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ypr Ac Express/19406 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ypr Ac Express (19406)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source21:40 0 Km.
Anand Junction 22:3622:38 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:2023:25 100 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 00:1900:21 180 Km.
Surat 01:1001:13 229 Km.
Vapi 02:1602:18 322 Km.
Vasai Road 03:5504:00 444 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:4504:50 496 Km.
Lonavala 06:0806:10 571 Km.
Pune Junction 07:2007:30 635 Km.
Solapur 12:0512:15 898 Km.
Bijapur 14:4514:55 1007 Km.
Bagalkot 17:3817:40 1104 Km.
Badami 18:0418:05 1130 Km.
Gadag Junction 19:4519:55 1197 Km.
Hubli Junction 21:3521:45 1256 Km.
Davangere 00:1400:15 1399 Km.
Arsikere Junction 03:1003:15 1559 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 06:20Destination 1719 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ypr Ac Express

Gautam Gautam

  • Explorer
  • Gautam Gautam
  • 9 Reviews
  •  30 helpful votes
  •  5569 readers
Gautam Gautam
5/7
Posted Mar 1, 2014 Mar 1, 2014
Ypr Ac Express Route: Surat ––› Mysore
Don't ever travel by the weekly special trains it was such a horrible experience. No pantry available, very many stops, even in local stations. My train was around 10 hours late. I will never travel by such trains; we got bored and were hungry as there was no food available due to unavailability of pantry.
Train name (Train no): Ypr Ac Express(19406)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 18 votes

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Ban... M T W T F S S
16209 Aii Mys Express 14:50 02:55 N N N N Y N Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express 18:00 04:20 N Y N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 14:50 02:55 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 14:50 02:55 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 14:50 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 14:50 04:20 N N Y N N N N
06512 Jp Ypr Express 03:30 15:10 N Y N N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express 14:00 03:15 N N N N Y N N
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Adarsh Hotel
32 Reviews
Resorts
Whispering Woods
39 Reviews
Resorts
Highland Resort
35 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Atria Hotel
72 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of