19406/Ypr Ac Express

Ypr Ac Express (19406) Train

Ypr Ac Express
Average Rating :
5/ 7 1
1 1 Review

Ypr Ac Express/19406 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ypr Ac Express (19406)

  • Runs on: Sat
  • Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source21:40 0 Km.
Anand Junction 22:3622:38 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:2023:25 100 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 00:1900:21 180 Km.
Surat 01:1001:13 229 Km.
Vapi 02:1602:18 322 Km.
Vasai Road 03:5504:00 444 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:4504:50 496 Km.
Lonavala 06:0806:10 571 Km.
Pune Junction 07:2007:30 635 Km.
Solapur 12:0512:15 898 Km.
Bijapur 14:4514:55 1007 Km.
Bagalkot 17:3817:40 1104 Km.
Badami 18:0418:05 1130 Km.
Gadag Junction 19:4519:55 1197 Km.
Hubli Junction 21:3521:45 1256 Km.
Davangere 00:1400:15 1399 Km.
Arsikere Junction 03:1003:15 1559 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 06:20Destination 1719 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

1 traveller review for Ypr Ac Express

Gautam Gautam
  • Gautam Gautam
  • 9 Reviews
Gautam Gautam
5/7
Posted Mar 1, 2014 Mar 1, 2014
Ypr Ac Express Route: Surat ––› Mysore
Don't ever travel by the weekly special trains it was such a horrible experience. No pantry available, very many stops, even in local stations. My train was around 10 hours late. I will never travel by such trains; we got bored and were hungry as there was no food available due to unavailability of pantry.
Train name (Train no): Ypr Ac Express(19406)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
This train has:
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Surat
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • Be the first to vote.

Other Trains from Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ahm... Ban... M T W T F S S
16209 Aii Mys Express 14:50 02:55 N N N N Y N Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express 18:00 04:20 N Y N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Express 14:50 02:55 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbc Exp 14:50 02:55 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 14:50 04:20 Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 14:50 04:20 N N Y N N N N
06512 Jp Ypr Express 03:30 15:10 N Y N N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
6533 Ju Ypr Express 14:55 04:45 N N Y N N N N
14806 Bme Ypr Ac Express 14:00 03:15 N N N N Y N N

Road/Route Map For Ahmedabad Junction To Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

Driving directions from Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Lonavala hotels travelers are looking right now
Resorts
Highland Resort
28 Reviews
Resorts
Sai Moreshwar Resort
33 Reviews
Hotel
Kailash Parbat
20 Reviews
Resorts
Lions Den Hotel
49 Reviews
Check all Lonavala hotels ›
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
Empire Hotel
42 Reviews
Hotel
Holiday Village
79 Reviews
Hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel
69 Reviews
Resorts
Ruppi's Hotel & Resort
15 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of