12836/Ypr Hatia Express

Ypr Hatia Express (12836) Train (Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia)

Ypr Hatia Express
Average Rating :
5.5 / 7 1
3 Reviews

Ypr Hatia Express/12836 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 32 hours 32 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Source08:30 0 km
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 09:0309:05 23 km
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 09:4809:50 79 km
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 11:1311:15 157 km
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 12:3512:40 241 km
Chittoor (CTO) 13:1313:14 274 km
Tirupati Main (TPTY) 14:3514:40 345 km
Renigunta Junction (RU) 15:0015:10 355 km
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:0017:02 438 km
Nellore (NLR) 17:3217:33 477 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:4021:55 731 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:1100:13 880 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:5100:52 931 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 04:1004:30 1081 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:2505:30 1142 km
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 06:3706:39 1221 km
Rayagada (RGDA) 07:3007:40 1266 km
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:4109:42 1393 km
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 10:0510:15 1406 km
Balangir (BLGR) 11:2011:25 1469 km
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:2312:25 1545 km
Sambalpur Junction (SBP) 13:3013:40 1587 km
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 15:0015:05 1636 km
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 16:2516:30 1737 km
Hatia (HTE) 19:05Destination 1904 km

3 traveller reviews for Ypr Hatia Express

Manoj sinha

  • Scout
  • Manoj sinha
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 3 Reviews
  •  136 helpful votes
  •  7574 readers
4/7
Posted Nov 14, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Ranchi ––› Tirupati
On board food provided is good. Toilet not clean and is in very bad condition, shortage of water supply in toilet it looks like local train not superfast. When you enter the south you can always pick idli vada sambar at any railway station. Tea is always not good quality in train. There is only one compartment had mobile charging system
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Hatia
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Shine Residency | Tirupati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 66 votes

Narasimha Rao

  • Scout
  • Narasimha Rao
  • Lives in Bangalore
  • 3 Reviews
  •  192 helpful votes
  •  6843 readers
6.5/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Bangalore ––› Visakhapatnam
We totally were 6 members in the family and we travelled from Bangalore to Visakhapatnam in a sleeper class. Limited stops to the train. We took home food to eat and we took only coffee and tea from the pantry. We enjoyed a lot .The train started at 8.30 am and reached the next day by early morning at around 4.20 am. The journey was comfortable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 95 votes

Abhay Kumar

  • Scout
  • Abhay Kumar
  • Lives in Delhi
  • 5 Reviews
  •  134 helpful votes
  •  7423 readers
6/7
Posted Apr 15, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Ranchi ––› Kodaikanal
Nice Journey with my family. We enjoyed a lot on the route. This was to Bangalore. From Bangalore we had booked a sleeper bus to reach Kodaikanal. The bus journey by sleeper was fantastic. We had boarded at 9:00 pm and reached Kodaikanal at around 9:00 am in the morning. The sightseeing in the morning hours were superb. One should visit Kodai atleast once. Overall Kodai is a good place to visit. Do taste local chocolates its superb.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Hatia
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 60 votes

Post A Review

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Hatia M T W T F S S
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 21:30 N N N N N Y N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 00:30 13:30 N Y N N N N N

Hotels near Hatia