12836/Ypr Hatia Express

Ypr Hatia Express (12836) Train

Ypr Hatia Express
Average Rating :
5.5/ 7 1
3 3 Reviews

Ypr Hatia Express/12836 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Ypr Hatia Express (12836)

  • Runs on: Wed, Fri
  • Travel time: 32 hours 32 minutes
Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction Source08:30 0 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 09:0309:05 23 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 09:4809:50 79 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 11:1311:15 157 Km.
Katpadi Junction 12:3512:40 241 Km.
Chittoor 13:1313:14 274 Km.
Tirupati Main 14:3514:40 345 Km.
Renigunta Junction 15:0015:10 355 Km.
Gudur Junction 17:0017:02 438 Km.
Nellore 17:3217:33 477 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 21:4021:55 731 Km.
Rajahmundry 00:1100:13 880 Km.
Samalkot Junction 00:5100:52 931 Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 04:1004:30 1081 Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 05:2505:30 1142 Km.
Parvatipuram Town 06:3706:39 1221 Km.
Rayagada 07:3007:40 1266 Km.
Kesinga 09:4109:42 1393 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 10:0510:15 1406 Km.
Balangir 11:2011:25 1469 Km.
Bargarh Road 12:2312:25 1545 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 13:3013:40 1587 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 15:0015:05 1636 Km.
Rourkela Junction 16:2516:30 1737 Km.
Hatia 19:05Destination 1904 Km.

WRITE A REVIEW

3 traveller reviews for Ypr Hatia Express

Manoj sinha
  • Manoj sinha
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 3 Reviews
Manoj sinha
4/7
Posted Nov 14, 2014 Nov 14, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Ranchi ––› Tirupati
On board food provided is good. Toilet not clean and is in very bad condition, shortage of water supply in toilet it looks like local train not superfast. When you enter the south you can always pick idli vada sambar at any railway station. Tea is always not good quality in train. There is only one compartment had mobile charging system
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • Non-veg food
  • On-time
Boarding Station: Hatia
 4.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Tirupati Main
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Shine Residency | Tirupati
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 40 votes

N l narasimha rao
  • N l narasimha rao
  • Lives in Ahmedabad
  • 2 Reviews
N l narasimha rao
6.5/7
Posted Sep 16, 2014 Sep 16, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Bangalore ––› Visakhapatnam
We totally were 6 members in the family and we travelled from Bangalore to Visakhapatnam in a sleeper class. Limited stops to the train. We took home food to eat and we took only coffee and tea from the pantry. We enjoyed a lot .The train started at 8.30 am and reached the next day by early morning at around 4.20 am. The journey was comfortable.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 60 days prior
This train has:
  • Veg. Food
  • On-time
  • Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 5.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Visakhapatnam Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Prepaid auto/taxi
Trip Includes:  Akshaya Hotel
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 63 votes

Abhay Kumar
  • Abhay Kumar
  • Lives in Ranchi
  • 4 Reviews
Abhay Kumar
6/7
Posted Apr 15, 2014 Apr 15, 2014
Ypr Hatia Express Route: Ranchi ––› Kodaikanal
Nice Journey with my family. We enjoyed a lot on the route. This was to Bangalore. From Bangalore we had booked a sleeper bus to reach Kodaikanal. The bus journey by sleeper was fantastic. We had boarded at 9:00 pm and reached Kodaikanal at around 9:00 am in the morning. The sightseeing in the morning hours were superb. One should visit Kodai atleast once. Overall Kodai is a good place to visit. Do taste local chocolates its superb.
More »
Train name (Train no): Ypr Hatia Express(12836)
Tickets booked:
  • 30 days prior
Boarding Station: Hatia
 6.00/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
Last Station: Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
 5.50/7
This station has
  • Food available for purchase
  • Accomodation
  • Books/Newspaper to buy
  • Was this review useful?
  • YES
  • 41 votes

Other Trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction To Hatia

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ban... Hatia M T W T F S S
08636 Ypr Hatia Express 08:30 21:30 N N N N N Y N
18638 Ypr Hatia Express 00:30 13:30 N Y N N N N N
Bangalore hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
46 Reviews
Hotel
The Lalit Ashok
57 Reviews
Hotel
Woodlands Hotel
47 Reviews
Check all Bangalore hotels ›
Vizianagaram hotels travelers are looking right now
Hotel
5 Reviews
Check all Vizianagaram hotels ›
- Posted by
1 of