5761/Rnc Apdj Expres

Rnc Apdj Expres (5761) Train (Ranchi Junction to Alipur Duar Junction)

Rnc Apdj Expres/5761 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

  • Runs on: Mon, Fri Travel time: 18 hours 56 minutes
Station Name (code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
Ranchi Junction (RNC) Source20:30 0 km
Muri Junction (MURI) 21:40 21:45 62 km
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 22:50 23:00 53 km
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 00:45 00:55 49 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:55 02:00 59 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 02:16 02:17 18 km
Andal Junction (UDL) 02:29 02:31 8 km
Durgapur (DGR) 02:45 03:05 16 km
Siuri (SURI) 04:37 04:38 71 km
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 05:15 05:20 19 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 09:56 09:58 237 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 10:46 10:51 57 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 13:30 13:35 95 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 15:19 15:20 92 km
Hasimara (HSA) 15:52 15:54 34 km
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 16:40 Destination 35 km

Other Trains from Ranchi Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Train No. Train Name Dep. Arr. Days Of Run
Ran... Ali... M T W T F S S
15661 Rnc Kyq Expres 20:40 16:43 N N Y N N N Y
5761 Rnc Apdj Expres 20:30 16:40 Y N N N Y N N

Hotels near Alipur Duar Junction