Tatanagar Junction Railway Station (TATA)

Tatanagar Junction
Average Rating: 
4.1/5 1

Trains starting, ending & passing through Tatanagar Junction Railway Station (TATA)

Trains starting, ending & passing through Tatanagar Junction

Train Origin Arrival Departure Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Bbs Rajdhani Express (22823)
Origin Departure Arrival
Bhubaneswar 15:50 15:55
Days of Run
MON, TUE, THU, FRI
Bubneswr Rajdhani (22824)
Origin Departure Arrival
New Delhi 10:35 10:40
Days of Run
TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Orissa S Kranti (12819)
Origin Departure Arrival
Bhubaneswar 22:45 22:55
Days of Run
SUN, WED
Orissa S Krnti (12820)
Origin Departure Arrival
New Delhi 04:45 04:55
Days of Run
TUE, FRI
Bbn Janshatabdi (12021)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 09:45 09:55
Days of Run
All days of the week
Bbn Janshatabdi (12022)
Origin Departure Arrival
Barbil 17:00 17:10
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (13287)
Origin Departure Arrival
Durg Junction 18:55 19:35
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (13288)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 07:55 08:25
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Express (13301)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Express (13302)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:20
Days of Run
All days of the week
Dhanbad Express (13352)
Origin Departure Arrival
Alappuzha 09:10 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Asn Exp (13511)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
TUE, WED, FRI
Tatanagar Exp (13512)
Origin Departure Arrival
Asansol Junction 12:25 Destination
Days of Run
TUE, WED, FRI
Shm Gkp Express (15021)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Shalimar 00:05 00:10
Days of Run
TUE
Gkp Shm Express (15022)
Origin Departure Arrival
Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 05:55
Days of Run
MON
Karmabhoomi Express (15611)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 16:45
Days of Run
WED
Karmabhoomi Express (15612)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kamakhya Junction 18:10 18:15
Days of Run
SAT
Guwahati Express (15629)
Origin Departure Arrival
Chennai Egmore 03:20 03:35
Days of Run
MON
Guwahati Ms Express (15630)
Origin Departure Arrival
Guwahati 15:00 15:15
Days of Run
FRI
Dibrugarh Express (15929)
Origin Departure Arrival
Chennai Egmore 03:20 03:35
Days of Run
THU
Dbrg Ms Express (15930)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dibrugarh 15:00 15:15
Days of Run
SUN
Jgm Prr Express (18003)
Origin Departure Arrival
Jhargram 12:17 12:22
Days of Run
MON, FRI
Prr Jgm Express (18004)
Origin Departure Arrival
Purulia Junction 16:25 16:27
Days of Run
TUE, SAT
Hwh Koraput Express (18005)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 01:45 01:50
Days of Run
All days of the week
Koraput Hwh Express (18006)
Origin Departure Arrival
Jagdalpur 01:15 01:25
Days of Run
All days of the week
Src Aii Express (18009)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 16:20 16:25
Days of Run
FRI
Santragachi Exp (18010)
Origin Departure Arrival
Ajmer Junction 10:05 10:15
Days of Run
SUN
Ltt Shalimar Ex (18029)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:50 07:10
Days of Run
All days of the week
Shm Ltt Express (18030)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Shalimar 20:05 20:10
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Jat Express (18101)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 14:50
Days of Run
All days of the week
Jalianwala B Ex (18103)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 21:15
Days of Run
MON, WED
Jalianwala B Ex (18104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Amritsar Junction 21:40 Destination
Days of Run
WED, FRI
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110)
Origin Departure Arrival
Jammu Tawi 10:20 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Cpr Express (18181)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 21:35
Days of Run
All days of the week
Cpr Tata Express (18182)
Origin Departure Arrival
Chhapra Junction 06:40 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Dnr Express (18183)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 08:15
Days of Run
All days of the week
Dnr Tata Express (18184)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 16:50 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Allp Express (18189)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 15:45
Days of Run
All days of the week
Rourkela-tatanagar Jn Link Express (18190)
Origin Departure Arrival
Rourkela Junction 09:10 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Utkal Express (18477)
Origin Departure Arrival
Puri 06:05 06:10
Days of Run
All days of the week
Kalingautkalexp (18478)
Origin Departure Arrival
Haridwar Junction 20:25 20:35
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hwh Hatia Express (18615)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 02:15 02:30
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hte Rnc Hwh Express (18616)
Origin Departure Arrival
Hatia 02:03 02:13
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18617)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:50 18:55
Days of Run
THU, FRI, SAT
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18618)
Origin Departure Arrival
Ranchi Junction 10:05 10:15
Days of Run
Shm Udz Express (19659)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Shalimar 00:05 00:10
Days of Run
SUN
Udz Shm Exp (19660)
Origin Departure Arrival
Udaipur City 05:40 05:55
Days of Run
FRI
Howrah-okha Link Express (22906)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35
Days of Run
SUN, MON, THU
Kir Tata Lnk Express (28182)
Origin Departure Arrival
Katihar Junction 06:40 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Jnaneswari Delx (12101)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:28 23:35
Days of Run
MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Jnaneswarisupdl (12102)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35
Days of Run
SUN, MON, WED, THU
Azad Hind Express (12129)
Origin Departure Arrival
Pune Junction 23:45 23:55
Days of Run
All days of the week
Azad Hind Exp (12130)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 01:30 01:37
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hlz Anvt Wkly S (12443)
Origin Departure Arrival
Haldia 12:17 12:22
Days of Run
THU
Anvt Hlz S F Ex (12444)
Origin Departure Arrival
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 16:27
Days of Run
TUE
Ned Src Superfast Express (12767)
Origin Departure Arrival
Hazur Sahib Nanded 14:50 15:00
Days of Run
MON
Ned Wkly Exp (12768)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 18:10 18:15
Days of Run
WED
Purushottam Express (12801)
Origin Departure Arrival
Puri 06:35 06:45
Days of Run
All days of the week
Purshottam Express (12802)
Origin Departure Arrival
New Delhi 20:05 20:20
Days of Run
All days of the week
Howrah Mail (12809)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 01:40 01:50
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 23:47 23:52
Days of Run
All days of the week
Steel Express (12813)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 21:25 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Steel Exp (12814)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 06:15
Days of Run
All days of the week
Howrah Express (12833)
Origin Departure Arrival
Ahmedabad Junction 09:20 09:35
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hwh Adi Express (12834)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 03:50 03:55
Days of Run
All days of the week
Gitanjali Exp (12859)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 08:20 08:30
Days of Run
All days of the week
Gitanjali Exp (12860)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 17:25 17:32
Days of Run
All days of the week
Lalmati Express (12865)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 12:17 12:22
Days of Run
TUE, SAT
Lalmati Express (12866)
Origin Departure Arrival
Purulia Junction 16:25 16:27
Days of Run
MON, FRI
Howrah Sup Exp (12869)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 14:50 15:00
Days of Run
SUN
Hwh Cstm Expres (12870)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:10 18:15
Days of Run
FRI
Ispat Express (12871)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 10:40 10:45
Days of Run
All days of the week
Ispat Express (12872)
Origin Departure Arrival
Titlagarh Junction 14:25 14:30
Days of Run
All days of the week
Neelachal Express (12875)
Origin Departure Arrival
Puri 19:45 19:55
Days of Run
SUN, TUE, FRI
Neelachal Express (12876)
Origin Departure Arrival
New Delhi 07:35 07:45
Days of Run
SUN, TUE, FRI
Tata Ypr Express (12889)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 18:35
Days of Run
FRI
Ypr Tata Express (12890)
Origin Departure Arrival
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 19:00 Destination
Days of Run
MON
Pbr Howrah Express (12905)
Origin Departure Arrival
Porbandar 23:28 23:35
Days of Run
SUN, WED, THU
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35
Days of Run
TUE, FRI, SAT
Bsp Pnbe Exp (22843)
Origin Departure Arrival
Bilaspur Junction 03:30 04:10
Days of Run
FRI
Pnbe Bsp Expres (22844)
Origin Departure Arrival
Patna Junction 09:15 09:45
Days of Run
SAT
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (22893)
Origin Departure Arrival
Sainagar Shirdi 14:50 15:00
Days of Run
SAT
Hwh Snsi Expres (22894)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:10 18:15
Days of Run
THU
Okha Howrah Express (22905)
Origin Departure Arrival
Okha 23:28 23:35
Days of Run
SUN, WED, THU
Kharagpur-tatanagar Passenger (58021)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kharagpur Junction 12:45 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger (58023)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 15:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Barka Kana-tatanagar Jn Passenger (58024)
Origin Departure Arrival
Barkakana Junction 10:40 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Badampahar Passenger (58101)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 06:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Badampahar Tatanagar Passenger (58102)
Origin Departure Arrival
Badampahar 17:00 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Barabil Passenger (58103)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 17:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Barabil Tatanagar Passenger (58104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Barbil 09:55 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Gua Passenger (58109)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 08:15
Days of Run
All days of the week
Gua Tatanagar Passenger (58110)
Origin Departure Arrival
Gua 19:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar-itwari Passenger (58111)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 06:30
Days of Run
All days of the week
Itwari-tatanagar Jn Passenger (58112)
Origin Departure Arrival
Itwari 00:05 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Bsp Passenger (58113)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 17:45
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata Bilaspur Tata Passenger (58114)
Origin Departure Arrival
Bilaspur Junction 09:50 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hatia-tatanagar Jn Passenger (58142)
Origin Departure Arrival
Hatia 23:05 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Jn-hatia Passenger (58143)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 06:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tatanagar Hatia Passenger (58661)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 11:30
Days of Run
All days of the week
Hatia Tatanagar Passenger (58662)
Origin Departure Arrival
Hatia 10:40 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Anvt Src Special (08034)
Origin Departure Arrival
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 12:40 12:45
Days of Run
TUE
Src Anvt Special (08033)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 13:05 13:10
Days of Run
MON
Pnbe Durg Special (08298)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Santragachi Junction 16:45 16:50
Days of Run
TUE
G Src Special (08297)
Origin Departure Arrival
Gondia Junction 08:40 08:45
Days of Run
SUN, MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Cstm Howrah Spl (0859)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 15:10 15:20
Days of Run
FRI
Cstm Howrah Spl (0859)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 15:10 15:20
Days of Run
FRI
Hwh Cstm Special (0860)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:03 18:10
Days of Run
WED
Hwh Cstm Special (0860)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:03 18:10
Days of Run
WED
Hwh Okha Lnk Exp (2906A)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 02:30 02:35
Days of Run
TUE
Jalianwala B Ex (8104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Amritsar Junction 21:35 Destination
Days of Run
WED, FRI
Jalianwala B Ex (8104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Amritsar Junction 21:35 Destination
Days of Run
WED, FRI
Muri Express (18102)
Origin Departure Arrival
Muri Junction 10:20 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Ngp Tata Pass (328)
Origin Departure Arrival
Nagpur Junction 00:05 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (3288)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 08:05 08:40
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (3288)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 08:05 08:40
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3301)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3301)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3302)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3302)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Tata-kir Lnk Exp (8181A)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 21:45
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (3288)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 08:05 08:40
Days of Run
All days of the week
South Bihar Exp (3288)
Origin Departure Arrival
Danapur 08:05 08:40
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3301)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3301)
Origin Departure Arrival
Dhanbad Junction 11:15 Destination
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3302)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Subarnarekha Ex (3302)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
All days of the week
Jalianwala B Ex (8104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Amritsar Junction 21:35 Destination
Days of Run
WED, FRI
Jalianwala B Ex (8104)
Origin Departure Arrival
Amritsar Junction 21:35 Destination
Days of Run
WED, FRI
Cstm Howrah Spl (0859)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 15:10 15:20
Days of Run
FRI
Cstm Howrah Spl (0859)
Origin Departure Arrival
Mumbai CST 15:10 15:20
Days of Run
FRI
Hwh Cstm Special (0860)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:03 18:10
Days of Run
WED
Hwh Cstm Special (0860)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:03 18:10
Days of Run
WED
Snsi Hwh Superfast Express (12573)
Origin Departure Arrival
Sainagar Shirdi 14:50 15:00
Days of Run
SAT
Tata Vskp Express (18515)
Origin Departure Arrival
Tatanagar Junction Source 13:00
Days of Run
MON
Vskp Tata Express (18516)
Origin Departure Arrival
Visakhapatnam Junction 10:45 Destination
Days of Run
SUN
Bhuj Shm Express (22829)
Origin Departure Arrival
New Bhuj 05:40 05:55
Days of Run
TUE
Shm Bhuj Superfast Express (22830)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Shalimar 00:05 00:10
Days of Run
SAT
Hwh Rnc Intercity Express (22891)
Origin Departure Arrival
Kolkata Howrah Junction 18:50 18:55
Days of Run
THU, FRI, SAT
Rnc Hwh Intercity Express (22892)
Origin Departure Arrival
Ranchi Junction 10:05 10:15
Days of Run
THU, FRI, SAT

10 traveller reviews for Tatanagar Junction

2 Reviews | 1531 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Asansol

"Only train in that time frame"

3.6/5

Posted 11 February, 2016

There is nothing special for train journey. It is just 4 hour run from Jamshedpur. This train only has chair car. If it is day time this is only good option for any one to travel. You can also get reservation while boarding it self. For evening you can take South-Bihar express which reached around 22:00.

Tatanagar Junction

1 Reviews | 0 Readers
Route: Kota to Jamshedpur

"KOTA-JAMSHEDPUR"

4.6/5

Posted 6 January, 2016

← Back IRCTC train tickets now on mobile. Give missed call on 88808-40088 to get free app download link via SMS. Available on the app storeGet it on Google PlayDownload from the windows store Shm Udz Express (19659) Starts Shalimar Ends Udaipur City Days Su Route & Schedule | Map view No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route 1 Shalimar (SHM) Starts 20:22 0 0 km 1 1 2 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 min 6 km 1 1 3 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 min 113 km 1 1 4 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 min 248 km 2 1 5 Chakradharpur (CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 min 310 km 2 1 6 Rourkela (ROU) 02:30 02:40 10 min 411 km 2 1 7 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 min 512 km 2 1 8 Raigarh (RIG) 05:16 05:21 5 min 586 km 2 1 9 Champa (CPH) 06:19 06:24 5 min 665 km 2 1 10 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 07:35 07:50 15 min 718 km 2 1 11 Pendra Road (PND) 09:30 09:35 5 min 819 km 2 1 12 Anuppur Junction (APR) 10:25 10:30 5 min 869 km 2 1 13 Shahdol (SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 min 910 km 2 1 14 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 min 1035 km 2 1 15 Damoh (DMO) 15:58 16:00 2 min 1145 km 2 1 16 Saugor (SGO) 17:00 17:05 5 min 1222 km 2 1 17 Malkhedi (MAKR) 18:28 18:30 2 min 1293 km 2 1 18 Guna (GUNA) 21:10 21:20 10 min 1412 km 2 1 19 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 min 1597 km 3 1 20 Bundi (BUDI) 02:22 02:24 2 min 1635 km 3 1 21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 05:50 06:15 25 min 1769 km 3 1 22 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 08:00 08:02 2 min 1840 km 3 1 23 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 08:38 08:40 2 min 1879 km 3 1 24 Udaipur City (UDZ) 08:55 Ends 0 1883 km 3 1

Tatanagar Junction

2 Reviews | 4475 Readers
Route: Kolkata to Jamshedpur

"An enjoyable trip"

5.0/5

Posted 3 January, 2016

It was fantabulous. We reserved Barbil Janshatabdi Express and as it was super fast we got just one station Kharagpur to hault. We boarded from Howrah and departed to steel city Tatanagar within 3 hours. We were 9heads so it was really enjoying trip for us.

Tatanagar Junction

"Hectic but enjoyable"

3.6/5

Posted 11 December, 2015

Train was tiring but once you reach the place you will have the most relaxed holiday ever and will forget the entire tiring journey. Beautiful backwaters of God's Own Country are amazingly relaxing and beautiful. It truly is God's Own Country

Tatanagar Junction
Train name (Train no): Puri Kyq Expres (15643)
Tickets booked 60 days prior
This train has Veg. Food, Non-veg food, On-time, Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
This station has Food available for purchase, Accomodation, Books/Newspaper to buy, Medical facility, Prepaid auto/taxi
Last Station: Alappuzha
This station has Food available for purchase, Books/Newspaper to buy, Medical facility

4 Reviews | 2106 Readers
Route: Ranchi to Puri

"Train seat was good and comfortable"

3.6/5

Posted 19 November, 2015

Train was one and half hour running late. I was waiting at tatanagar station for one and half. Wastage of time due to train running delay. But the overall night journey was good with Purushottam express. Train seat was good and comfortable. Indian railways staff were cooperative.

Tatanagar Junction
Train name (Train no): Mau Anvt Expres (15025)
Tickets booked Tatkal
This train has Clean toilets
Boarding Station: Tatanagar Junction
This station has Accomodation
Last Station: Puri
This station has Accomodation

1 Reviews | 2339 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Puri

"A good journey"

4.3/5

Posted 4 November, 2015

1st time I am travelling from Tatanagar Junction to Puri in utkal train. It was a good journey. Train is very good and it was not late. Good speed, comfortable, etc. I think this is very good train as compare to purusottam train.

Tatanagar Junction

3 Reviews | 5676 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Ranchi

"A good journey"

3.2/5

Posted 25 October, 2015

Only one train daily express from Ranchi via Tata to Howrah. It takes the route from Howrah-Kharagpur-Jhargram-Tatanagar-Chandil--Muri to Ranchi. Last stoppage is hatia. It is the night journey from Howrah to Ranchi. It reaches Ranchi in the morning. Total journey time from Howrah to Ranchi is approx 9 hrs max.

Tatanagar Junction

4 Reviews | 1172 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Varanasi

"A good experience "

3.2/5

Posted 28 September, 2015

Train experience was good. You will get a special experience in INDIAN RAILWAY like mini india. Pantry is not good, rest was ok. Journey was comfortable. Great enjoy we taken. Varanasi needs more cleanness and traffic free area for good convey. We recommend that dont use any vehicle inside the street.

Tatanagar Junction

2 Reviews | 2190 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Kolkata

"A good journey"

5.0/5

Posted 6 September, 2015

It was a good journey, we were traveling with friends had a great sightseeing, we enjoyed lot. Had a good experience. Found who were around us were very friendly, the people sitting around us were of helping nature. Venders were also good. The snacks was of good quality. Overall, it was a nice journey.

Tatanagar Junction

Live in Jamshedpur | 9 Reviews | 5879 Readers
Route: Jamshedpur to Kolkata

"Awesome journey and train always on time "

5.0/5

Posted 13 June, 2015

Yes the train is always on time and it departs from Tata Nagar early in the morning and then the same train you can get from Howrah Station in the evening. The catering I liked the most and the ticket is also nominal. The speed of the train is also good.

Tatanagar Junction

1 to 10 of 26 reviews Post A Review
Get Free Quotes!